Log In | Contact Us | View Cart (0 items)
Browse: Collections Digital Content Subjects Creators Record Groups

Louisiana Weekly photograph collection

Overview

Scope and Contents

Biographical Note

Administrative Information

Detailed Description

Individuals

Organizations and Subjects

Non-photographic

Oversize Items



Contact us about this collection

Louisiana Weekly photograph collection, 1971-1980 | Amistad Research Center

By Theresa L. Butler and Diane Galatowitsch

Printer-friendly Printer-friendly | Email Us Contact Us About This Collection

Collection Overview

Title: Louisiana Weekly photograph collection, 1971-1980Add to your cart.

Creator: Louisiana Weekly Publishing Company, Inc.

Extent: 9.26 Linear Feet

Arrangement: The collection is divided into three series: Individuals, Organizations and Subjects, and Non-photographic. Individuals are arranged alphabetically by last name. Organizations and subjects may be arranged alphabetically or chronologically within file units.

Date Acquired: 07/01/1985

Languages: English

Scope and Contents of the Materials

The Louisiana Weekly photograph collection is comprised mainly of file photographs, both black and white and color, as well as a small number of non-photographic items, including correspondence and typescripts. As file photographs many, although not all, of the photographs were published in issues of The Louisiana Weekly. Some of the photographs are Associated Press or from agencies releasing publicity about their clients (performing artists). The collection also includes photographs by New Orleans photographers, professional as well as amateur; prominent among these photographers is Porter's Photo News (Marion and Charlene Porter). The photos document many aspects of life in Louisiana and events that transpired during the period covered. Demonstrations, debutante balls and parties, church activities, etc. are a part of the photographic record.

The collection is divided into three series: Individuals, Organizations and Subjects, and Non-photographic. Photographs of individuals include local and national figures, from high school students to civil rights leaders; these are arranged alphabetically by last name. Organizations and subjects are arranged alphabetical by name of organization or topic. Topics include arts and entertainment, business, social and civic organizations, education, fashion, government agencies, medicine, law enforcement, recreation, religious organizations, Mardi Gras, and sports. Non-photographic materials include three folders of correspondence, press releases, advertisements, and editorials and cartoons related to New Orleans Mayor Ernest N. "Dutch" Morial.

Biographical Note

See Louisiana Weekly.

Administrative Information

Access Restrictions: This collection is open for research.

Use Restrictions: Copyright to these papers has not been assigned to the Amistad Research Center. It is the responsibility of an author to secure permission for publication from the holder of the copyright to any material contained in this collection.

Acquisition Source: Louisiana Weekly

Acquisition Method: Gift

Appraisal Information: Collection comprised of photographs, both black and white and color. Many of the photographs were published in issues of The Louisiana Weekly.

Related Materials: The Amistad Research Center also holds the papers of co-founder of The Louisiana Weekly, O.C.W. Taylor Papers. The Center also holds issues of The Louisiana Weekly in paper and microfilm formats.

Preferred Citation: Louisiana Weekly photograph collection, Amistad Research Center, New Orleans, LA

Other URL: http://www.louisianaweekly.com


Box and Folder Listing


Browse by Series:

[Series 1: Individuals, 1971-1980, undated],
[Series 2: Organizations and Subjects, 1972-1980, undated],
[Series 3: Non-photographic, 1976-1977, undated],
[Series 4: Oversize Items, 1974, undated],
[All]

Series 1: Individuals, 1971-1980, undatedAdd to your cart.
Box 1: Aaron-BellyAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: Aaron-AckerAdd to your cart.
Names include: Billye Aaron, Oliver P. Aaron, Mrs. ____ Aaron, Ralph D. Abernathy (5), K. Abadie, Khalil Emam Abdel, Aubry Wilford Abram, David Michael Abrams, George Ackel, Leona Acker, Clarence Acox, Etheline J. Acox
Folder 2: Adams-Adeyer, 1974-1980Add to your cart.
Names include: A.A. Adams, Anita C. Adams, Arthur Adams, Jamar Adcock, Carolyn Adams, Tammy Adams, Mrs. William R. Adams, Queen Nordette Adams, Olapeju Olunkfunke Adeyeru, Tammie Adams, Paula Dianne Adams, Rudolph Adams, Jerome F. Adams, Ella Adams, James Adams, Thalt Adams, Dianne Adams, Sharon Ann Adams, Arlene Frances Adams
Folder 3: Aerther-Aleman, 1974-1980Add to your cart.
Robert Aerther, Clefton R. Age, Cynthia Age, Marie Rochelle Age, Denise Clark Age, Ama Ata Aidoo, Donnie Ray Albert, Don Albert, Carondelet Albert, Joe Albright, Norman Gerard Albert, James N. Albins, _____ Alcrek, Karen Julie Alcorn, Kim Maria Alcorn, Yolanda Rose Teresa Alcorn, Duane L. Aldous, Delwayne J. Aleman, Jr.
Folder 4: Alexander-Alexis, 1974-1980Add to your cart.
Alma Alexander, Avery C. Alexander (16), Bernadette Alexander, Benjamin H. Alexander, Clifford L. Alexander (6), Cowana Alexander, Daryl Alexander, Debra Alexander, Don Alexander, Donna Alexander, Ernest Alexander, Eugene Denny Alexander, Johnnie Alexander, Laurence Alexander, Margaret Walker Alexander, Marie Alexander, Patricia Alexander, Raymond R. Alexander, Jr., Samson Skip Alexander (5), Shirley J. Alexander, Crystal Alexis.
Folder 5: Alford-Allen, 1974-1980Add to your cart.
Bill Alford, Wattie Alfred, Muhammad Ali (3), Althea Saizan Allain, Mrs. B. F. Allen, Brian M. Allen, E. E. Allen, Eloise Jackson Allen, Helda Allen, Henry Allen, James L. Allen, L. Scott Allen, Pris T. Allen, Ruth King Allen, Sheryl Ann Allen, Valencia Allen
Folder 6: Alleyne-Alvarez, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
C.P.L. Alleyne, William W. Allison (2), Jude H. Alsandor (3), Tiffany Alston, Nina Alvarez
Folder 7: Amedee-Amos, 1973-1980Add to your cart.
Andrew P. Amedee, Jr. (3), Earl Amedee, Lucius d. Amerson, Harry B. Amoroo, Geraldine Amos (2), Rev. _____ Amos.
Folder 8: Ancar-Antwine, 1972-1980Add to your cart.
Sabrina Marie Ancar, Alberta Anderson, _____ Anderson, Antoinette Anderson, Carl Anderson, Connie Anderson, Danielle Anderson, Danny Anderson, Darlene Anderson, Donald R. Anderson, Dorian Cadet Anderson, Edward Anderson, Harold Anderson, John Anderson, Lillie Sister Anderson, Lucristia D. Anderson, Marian Anderson, Mary Anderson, Myra L. Anderson, Shirley Anderson, Tracy Anderson, Annie Andrews, James Andrews, Stephanie Andrews, Willie Mae Andrews, Doris Andry, Roland Andry, Alma Angelety, Maya Angelou, Charlene D. Anthony, Doris Mary Anthony, Era Mae Anthony, Yvette Anthony, Clara Antoine, Evangeline Brown Antoine, Herman Antoine, Dora Davis Antwine
Folder 9: Aquil-Attles, 1973-1980Add to your cart.
Robert Hanif Aquil, Dorothy Aramburo, Tanya Marie Aramburo, Frederick Arceneaux, Linto Ardoin, Robert L. Arends, Patricia Argue, Farrell Arist, Angela Armand, Jeane Mary Armant, Viola Brewster Armant, Carol L. Armour, Eleanor Lynn Armstrong, Joan B. Armstrong (2), Louis Armstrong (2), Robert Armstrong, Rusty Armstrong, Thomas Armstrong, Josepeh Arnette, L. E. Arnette, Ronald L. Arnold, Louise Arnolie (2), _____ Arrington, Richard Arrington, George Artis, Ulysses Ashton, Ahamad Atai (2), Dale Atkins, Edward J. Atkinson, Nehemiah Atkinson (3), Gloria Atlas, A. Attles.
Folder 10: Aubert-Ayers, 1974-1980Add to your cart.
Shirleen Aubert, Alfred J. Aubry, Angela Dianne Aubry, Leo Augillard, Stacie Mildred Ann Augillard (2), Dorothy August, Rudolph L. August (2), Syrell Auguste, Colleen Augustine, Don Augustine, Hilton "Auggie" Augustine, Israel Augustine, Jr. (8), Leonard F. Augustine (2), Lillian Augustine, Robert P. Aulston III, Robert Aulston, Darnell Austin, H. Elsie Austin, Mr. & Mrs. Oscar Austin, Walter M. Austin III, Zelia A. Austin, Jose Awill, Mr & Mrs. Monroe Ayers, Sr., Roy Ayers.
Folder 11: Bac-Ban, 1973 - 1979Add to your cart.
Name includes: Edwin Bachemin, Fabian Bachrach, Beryl Bachus, Warner B. Backstrom, Cheryl Baddoo, Charles Bretz, Brod Bagert (3), Angela Baham, Estelle C. Baham, Benjamin F. Bailar, Felix Bailey, Lisa Ann Bailey, Rosine Bailey, Tammie Lynn Bailey, Gail Anne Baissilre, Diane Bajoie (4), Diana Bajoie, Mrs. Arthur V. Baker Jr., Marion P. Baker, McKinnon Baker, Danny Bakewell, Ed Baldwin (2), Troy Lynn Baldwin, Troy Baldwin, Stanley Lee Ball, John L. Ballantyne, Nisson Ballard, Henry E. Balling, Carmen Madonna Balthazar, Jaime Balthazar, David Band, Gloria B. Banks (2), Myrtle R. Banks, Patrice Banks, Yolanda Banks.
Folder 12: Bap-Barthe, 1971 - 1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Henry Baptiste, James A. Baptiste, Othello Baptiste, Phil Baptiste, Phillip Baptiste, Phillip M. Baptiste, Yvette Baptiste, Charles Arthur Barbarin (2), Erskine Barbarin, Kim J. Barad, Richard E. Barber, Steve Vincent Barbre, Edith Barksdale, Lois Barksdale, Deontranese Barnes, Tira Ann Barnes, Waldo Barnes, Darlene Barnett, Rebecca Barnett, Clarence Barney (2), Penny Barquet, Judy A. Barre, Billy Barrow, Lloyd Barrow, Norma Barrow (2), Robert H. Majgen Barrow, Dennis Barry, Dennis A. Barry (4), Trudy Barthe.
Folder 13: Barthelemy, Sidney J., 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Name Includes: Sidney J. Barthelemy (18)
Folder 14: Bartho-Bazie, 1974 - 1979Add to your cart.
Name includes: Dave Bartholemew, Rhea Bartholemew, Talmadge Bartely, Janice Barton, Judge _____ Basetta, Melvin Bash, E. W. Bashful (2), Dr. Emmett W. Bashful (3), Count Basie, John Basil, Marshall Bass, Charlie Bates, Donald Bates, Evelyn Bates (2), Leon Bates, Morris Bates, Geraldine J. Batiste, Helena Nina Baptiste, Philip M. Batiste, Cynthia M. Battiste, Harold Battiste, Phillip Battiste, Turner C. Battle III, Demitri Anna Baudy, Helene Rita Baudy, Himie Baumann, Mr. _____ Baumler, Carolyn Bausmoon, Tracey Bazie.
Folder 15: Bea-Belly, 1974 - 1979Add to your cart.
Name Includes: Anthony Bean (2), Clementine Bean, Jo Ann Bean, Monroe Bean, Helen Marie Beard, Maureen Beaulieu, Paul Beaulieu (2), Leonard John Beauregard, Lamon Beauvais, Howard Beck, Milton J. Becnel, Peter Beer (2), Clyde Bel Sr., Clyde Bel Jr., Rudolph Belisle, Rev. Burnell Bell, Haley Bell, Jean Bell, Jenna Bell, Katie Bell, Leo G. Bell, Nathan Bell, Norman Bell, Sam Bell (2), Warren Bell (2), Ann Bellaire, Felicia Bellaire, Joseph O. Bellard II, Richard Bellazin, Cloteal Belletty, Elaine Ada Bellizan, Dee Dee Bellson, Walter Belly.
Box 2: Ben-CarruthersAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: Ben-Bhint, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Willa Benge, Jadah P. Benjamin, Yvonne Benn, Eloise Davis Bennett, Jonetta Bennett, Lei Bennett, Virginia J. Bennett (2), Teresa Bennett, Therese Bennett, Brook Benton, Jimmie Benton, Lloyd Bentsen, Annabelle Bernard (2), L. D. Bernard, Mr. & Mrs. Omer Bernard, Sandra Bernard, Sherman Bernard (2), Waldo Bernard, Eddie Bernice, Lesha Berry, Taffe Berry, Emma Berryman, Norman Berteaux Jr., Margaret Bertrand (2), _____ Besner, Julia Doyle Bess, Avis Ann Bethancourt, Edward Thomas Bethea, Louis H. Bevrotte (2),  Joyce Omega Bhint.
Folder 2: Bia-Blake, 1973 - 1979Add to your cart.
Name includes: Karen Biagas (2), Paul Biagas, Arthur Bibbs, Ivory Bickman, Milton Bienamee (3), Mrs. Elvert M. Bijou (2), Judy Bijou, Rebecka J. Billinslea, E.D. Billoups, Rufus L. Billups (2), Frank Bivens Jr., Ella Black (8), Joe Black (2), M. J. Black, Temple H. Black, Barbera Blackburn, Clifford Blackburn, Barry J. Blackman, Larry Blackmon, Renette Loraine Blackmon, _____ Blackwell, Denise Blackwell, Melinda Blackwell, Randolph T. Blackwell, Cleveland Blake, Eubie Blake (2), Rev. _____ Blaker.
Folder 3: Blan-Bodley, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Deacon John Blanchard, John M. Blanchard, _____ Bland, Bobby  "Blue" Bland, Ernest Bland, Leo B. Blessing, Coretta Bloom, Mrs. Edwin Bloom, Barbara Blount, W.J. Blount Jr., Mrs. Godfrey Blucher, Lucy Blue (2), Frank O. Bocage, Lester Bockow, George J. Bodley.
Folder 4: Boggs, 1975-1978Add to your cart.
Names include:  Hale Boggs (3), Lindy Boggs (8)
Folder 5: Boh-Bonds, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Maria Andrea Bohler, David A. Boileau, Gail Boissiere, Lambert C. Boissiere, Lambert Boissiere Jr., Shannon Boland (2), Alexander Bolding, Henrietta Boles, Marcia Y. Boles, Erma Bombeck, Barney Bonds, Barney Bonds, Clementine Black Bonds, James Bond III, Julian Bond (5), Ms. Higgins Bond.
Folder 6: Boo-BossettaAdd to your cart.
Names include: _____ Booker, Edward H. Booker (4), Lisa Booker, Ashley Boone, Charles H. Boone (3), Sonya Louise Booth (2), Albert B. Bothes, Edward S. Bopp (3), Tia Gerada Bordenave, Kite Bordenave (2), James Borders, Thais Anya - Bukeim Borders, Roxanne Borne, Charles Bornello, Lemon A. Borton, Richard Boseman, Judge Joseph Bossetta (5)
Folder 7: Bou-Boynton, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Michael C. Boucree, Thaddeus Boucree, _____ Boudreaux, Sandra Boudreaux, Warren L. Boudreaux, Monica Lynn Bourgeois, Oscar Bourgouis, Rosetta Boutain, Alvin J. Boutte, Lorna A. Boutte, Ezra Bowens, Billy Bowers, Cheryl Bowers, _____ Bowie, Charles Bowie, Angela Marie Bowman, Joann Cherry Bowman, Murphy Bowman, Shirley Bowman, Florence Bowser, Lala Bowser, Paul Boyans, Harry J. Boyer, Eugene J. Boykins, Barbara Boynton
Folder 8: Bra-Brewster, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names includes: Mervell L. Bracewell, Braden (3), Dr. Henry E. Braden III, Henry Braden (3), H. Braden, Henry E. Braden IV, Sen. Henry Braden, Terrye Ruth Braden, Vera A. Braden, Andrea Bradford, Mr. and Mrs. Bradford, Earl L. Bradford, Ellen L. Bradford, Miss _____ Bradford, Cynthia E. Bradley, Ed Bradley (2), Pamela Bradley, Tom Bradley (2), Cheryl Ann Bradstreet, _____ Bradys, Mr. & Mrs. V. Bradys Sr., B.S. Braggs, Beatrice S. Braggs, Enith Braghita,  Yvonne Braithwarte, Herbert Scott Branch Jr., Jenny Susan Branch, Aleon Branchini, Browasya Brand, Cynthia Brand, James H. Brannen, Deidra Brashears, Frank E. Braud, James P. Brawley, Elihu E. Brayhoy Jr., C. Breaux, Lurlene Breaux, Malcolm J Breda, Don Breland, Edward F. Le Breton Jr., Charles Bretz, Robert Brewster.
Folder 9: Bri-Brooks, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Irvin Briant, _____ Brickley, Mrs. Gregory Charles Bridges, Jesse W. Bridges, Kacell Bridges, Andrew Brimmer, David Brinkley, Denise Brionac, Michelle Brisco, Tony Bristow, Ruth W. Britt, T. R. Britton, Ted Britton, Dr. Kenneth Brizzee, Cheryl Broaden, Roosevelt Broadway, Lou Brock, L. F. Brocks, Anne Broder, Al Brodie, Claudette Broggs, George R. Brokemond (2), Lois Bronz, Edward W. Brooke, _____ Brooks, Adrienne Denise Brooks, Donita Brooks, Genevieve Brooks, Gwendolyn Brooks, Iramelita Brooks, Jerry Brooks, Lena Brooks, Stewart Brooks, Vincent Brooks, Viola Brooks.
Folder 10: Brou-Q. Brown, 1974 - 1979Add to your cart.
Names include: _____ Broussard, Arnold Broussard, Mary Gail Broussard, Myra Ann Broussard, Lisa Marie Broussard, _____ Brown, Allen L. Brown, Angela Brown, Arthur Claude Brown, Ben Brown, Mr. & Mrs. Charles Brown, Christie Brown, Cynthia Brown, Develle Brown, Doralee Brown, Drew Brown, Earl S. Brown Jr., Ethel Mae Brown, George Brown, Lt. Gov. Brown, Henry H. Brown, Herman Brown,  Jerry Brown, Jesse L. Brown, Jill E. Brown, Joe Brown, Johnnie Brown Jr., Karen Brown, Kim Theresa Brown, Les Brown, Marie Brown, P. Rayfield Brown III, Pamela Karen Brown, Penny Brown, Oscar Brown Jr., Otis R. Brown, Quentin Seaman Brown.
Folder 11: R. Brown-Brzezenski, 1974-1980Add to your cart.
Names include: Richard Brown, Robert J. Brown, Roscoe Lee Brown, Ruth Brown, Sonjia Marie Brown, Stanley Brown, Stanley G. Brown, Stella Louise Brown, Thomas J. Brown Jr., Tony Brown, Trina Brown, Velma Brown, William E. Brown Jr., Willie Brown, Zerlyn Brown (2), Robert S. Browne, Deanina Marie Brumfield, Isiah Brumfield, John Brumfield, Peggy D. Brumfield, Giselle K. Bruneo, Bridget Gerard Brunet, Ernest B. Brunet Jr., John A. Brunet Sr., Wendy Angela Brunet, Aunya Marie Bryan, David Bryan, Marguirite E. Bryan, T. Bryan, Paul Bryans, Cunningham C. Bryant (2), Donnie Bryant, Earnest Bryant, Ira B. Bryant, Rosalind Bryant, Anthony Brzezinski.
Folder 12: Bu-Burton, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Joe Buckhaller, Vivian Buckley, Wendy Marie Bucksell, Thomas Buffington, Lamart Buggage, Lt. _____ Buggage, Patricia Buggage, Dwayne Buickley, Ike Bullock Jr., Robert L. Bullock, _____ Buras, Deregal Fay Burbank, _____Burke, Ronald Burke, Brathwaite Yvonne Burke, Yvonne Burke, Charles Burken, Cora Burkett, Mrs. H.D. Burkhalter, Debra Elizabeth Burns (2), Leonard Burns, Ronald Burns, Ronald V. Burns, Mr. & Mrs. Alvin Burrell, Berkley Burrell, Morris Burrell, Darryl Maurice Burrows, Kim Marie Burrows, Kim M. Burrows, Linda Sue Burton, Shirley Burton.
Folder 13: Bus-Byrd, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: _____ Bush (2), Cantrell Bush, Mr. _____ Bush, Melvin Bush (2), Herman J. Bustamante (4), _____ Butler, Cecilia Butler, David Butler, Eileen Kaye Butler, Frances M. Butler, Ida Mae Butler, Juggy Butler, Keith Butler, Bro. McArthur Butler, Michael Butler, Oliver Butler, Pamela Butler, Peter Butler, Robert Charles Butler, Sara Butler, Monique Buval, Frank Bwins Sr., Torrie Mae Byers, Alden W. Bynum, Daniel E. Byrd (2), Mildred C. Byrd, Vernon Leroy Byrd, William Byrnes.
Folder 14: Cagnolatti-Cambre, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Alfred Jackal Cade, Michelle Antoinette Cade, Kim Cadres, Shirley Caesar, Larry Cager, Arietta Cagnolatti, Martha Caillouet, Lief J. Cain, Lillian Jeannine Cain, Joseph and Naomi Caldwell, Wanda Maria Caldwell, Lawanda Calhoun, Eveyln Caliste, Vanessa Leona Calliet, Carl Calmon, Pascal Calogero (3)
Folder 15: Campo-Carruthers, 1971-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: John Campo, Ray Candy, Oliver Candy,  George Conner Family, Cannon Family (2), Denise Canty, Sherman Capelin, Virginia Capers, Joseph Capers, A.J. Capritto (2), Charlene Cordir, _____ Cardova, Georgia Carey, Shelia Marie Carey, Curtis Carhurm, Curtis Carkum , Blanchard Carlin, Darryl Carlton, Stokely Carmichael, Charlene Carmouche, Warren Carmouche, Deborah Carr, _____ Carr, Shelia Carradine, Terrie Carrie, Zena Carrie, Malcolm Corrin, Vinnette Carroll (2), Matthew Causey, Webster Carroll, Ben Carruthers.
Box 3: Carter-DeLayAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: Carter, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Alfred H. Carter, Betty Carter, Carolyn Amom Carter, Cecil Carter, Cecil N. Carter Jr.,  Charles E. Carter, Chip Carter, Deidre L. Carter, Diedra Theresa Carter, James P. Carter (2), Jimmy Carter (10), Lamore O. Carter, Marie Carter.
Folder 2: Caruseault-Cates, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Percy Caruseault, Sterling Cary, Marino H. Casem (2), Thomas A. Casey (2), Charlotte & Leslie Casher, Nikita Casimier, Bonnie Cassine, Janice Castello, Rosalind Cash, Kodoma Maria Castain, Peter J. Castano, Bill Castleberry, Fay Caston, Sidney Cates (5).
Folder 3: Ceasar-Charles, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Lynette Ceasar, John Celestine, Ernest Chachere, George C. Chachere, Richard Chambers, Isaiah S. Chambers Jr., Julius Chambers, Richard Chambers, Jackson R. Champion, Cassandra Ann Champagne, Emilie Chandler, Farrell Anthony Chandler, Gene Chandler, Theodore Chaney, Monica A. Chanel, C. W. Choney, Allison L. Chapital (2), Clarence Chapman, E.B Chapital, Denise Charbonnet, Louis Charbonnet (11), Cheryl Charles, Cornell Charles, S.C. Kim Charles, Larry Charles, H.B.F. Charles, Larry Charles, Mielie Charles, Pierre Charles, Ray Charles, Trudy Charles,  Wilfred Charles.
Folder 4: Chase-Chustz, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Leah Chase, Edgar "Dooky" Chase III, _____ Chase, Darlene Chatman, Sheryl Cheatham, Sammie Cheatem, Manzy Cheatum, Donald K. Cheek, Lawrence Chehardy Jr., Fernand J. Cheri, Willie Cheneau D.C., Dr. Cherrie Jr., James Cheek, Beverly Cherry (3), Gwendolyn Cherry, Sylvester Chatmau, Tanya Chirlow, Grace B. Chisolm,  Ron Chisolm (2), Shirley Chisolm (2), Allison Chopital, Alcee Chris, Theresa Christian, Farrell J. Christophe, Marcus Chrristian, Angela S. Chustz.
Folder 5: Ciaccio-CliffordAdd to your cart.
Names include: Philip Ciaccio (2), Philip C. Ciaccio, Sterling Cincoke, Earl S. Clanton III, Bill Clark, Carl and Marie Clark, Champ Clark, Cheryln Clark, Dana Clark, Miss Doreen Olivia Clay, Mrs. Evelyn Clark, Dr. Lillian W. Clarke, George Clark, J.S. Clark Sr., Lorenzo G. Clarke, Linda Marie Clark, Peter W. Clark (3), Alan Clavo, Stephanie Clark, Olivette Clark, Nathaniel H. Clemons, Dorsey Clemons (6), Reverand Cleveland, Reverand James Cleveland, Major General Thomas Clifford.
Folder 6: Columbus-CollinsAdd to your cart.
Names include: Columbus, Audrey Colom, Yvette C. Collins, Bob Collins, Noom Collins, Mary W. Collins, Mrs. Mary W. Collins, Sis. Lovie Collins (2), Judge Lionel R. Collins, Judge Lionel Collins, Robert Collins, Floyd J. Collins, Henry Collins, Fr. Edward J. Collins C.M.I., Rufus Collins III, Miss Clarence Marie Collins, Clarence Marie Collier (2), Zenobia Coleman, William T. Coleman Jr., Monica Coleman, Mrs. Terry Charles Coleman, David Coleman, David Lee Coleman, Hon. Coles, Natalie Cole, Olivia Cole, Steven Elredge, Natalie and Robbie Cole, Gaynelle Cole, Fances Cole, Yvonne Carletta Cole, Donna Cole, cole, Virgis W. Colbert, Kathryn Colbert, Ernest Colbert, Ernest F. Colbert Sr, Miss Denise Charlene Coffey, Rev. A.L. Cobb, Gay Plair Cobb, Kathie Cobette, Judge Collins (2), Robert Collins.
Folder 7: Connors-ConyersAdd to your cart.
Names include: Terri Antionette Connors, Wallace Combre, Lawrence A. Comiskey, Javille Commissionong, J.D. Commodore, Miss Gilda Nell Compton, Beverly Conaler, James H. Cone Ph.D., Dan Coneluir, Willie Conerly, Judge George C. Connolly Jr., Jesse L. Connerly, Anita Connick (3), D.A. Connick, Harry Connick (4), Mr. Harry Connick Esq, D.A. Harry Connick (6), Connick, Connolly (2), George Connolly, George C. Connolly, Mr. George "Nick" Connor Jr., George "Nick" Connor, Rep. George "Nick" Connor, Conrad and Family, Mr. Charles Conway, Congressman Conyers, John Conyers.
Folder 8: Cook-Corrol, 1974-1978Add to your cart.
Names include: Cheryl Corrol, Malcolm L. Corrin, Samuel J. Cornelius (2), Theresa Comeaux, Sylvania Cordova, Jose Cordoba, Chase F. Cordell, Mr. Sherman Copelin, Sherman Copelin, Maxine Copeland, Copelin (2), Arren V. Cooper Jr., Robert Cooper, Joseph, Mayor A. J. Cooper, A.J. Cooper, Thyra Cooks, Cynthia Cooks, Betty Cooks, Warren L. Cook, Dr. Samuel DuBois Cook (6), Mrs. Jessie W. Cook, Jessie W. Cook, Ellaine Cook, Deidre, Charlie Cook, Celestine Cook.
Folder 9: Cos-Coxen, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Camille Cosby (2), Sylvester Costun, Wallace Cotton, Louis Cottrell, Beverly Courts (2), Willie County Jr., Jennings L. Courville, Percy O. Courseault Or, James P. Cowan (2), Arthur L. Cowart, Cecile Coxen.
Folder 10: Cra- Crowley, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Anita Cr_____, Lillian Craig, Janice Craig, Gordon Craig, Bobbie Craddock, H.R. Crawford (2), _____ Crawford (3), Joe Crawford (2), Mrs. Theodore Crittenden, Thomas E. Crittenden Jr. (3) Lena Crinel, Albert B. Crichlow, Arthur M. Creighton Sr., Rena Creese, Joseph Crawford, Shirley V. Crawford, Jeffrey D. Crayton, Lawrence Crocker, L.D. Crocker, Cassandra Crockett, Ivory Crockett, Mrs. Crockett, Al Cronvitch, Ben Crosby, Rene' Crosby, Leola Crosby, Peggy Cross, Herbert Crowley, Mrs. Ronald W. Crowley.
Folder 11: Cruisi-Crutchfield, 1974-1975Add to your cart.
Names include: Marilyn Cruisi, Gerald A. Crumes, Anita A. Crump (6), Mrs. James (Inez Moore) Crump, Alvin R. Crusto (2), Alvin Crusto Jr., Crusto, M. Crusto, Renne Crutcher, Finis A. Crutchfield (2).
Folder 12: Cum-Cyrus, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Deitra Cummings, Frank C. Cummings (2), Joni Marie Cummings, Martha C. Cummings (2), Elaine Cunningham, Rhonda Cunningham, Hona Cundvay, Donna Lisa Cuneo, Jerry R. Curry, Linda Curry, Norris S. Curry, Roland Joseph Curtis, Vanessa Custard, Louis Cushenberry, Janice Cyprian, Albert J. St. Cyr Jr., Arlene St. Cyr (2), Franetta Lillette Cyrus.
Folder 13: DA - L. Daniels, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names incldue: Frank J D'Anuco, Dr. and Mrs. Lawler Daniels, Dr. and Mrs. L. P. Daniels, Dr. Lawler P. Daniels (2), Dr. Lawler P. Daniels Jr. and Bruce Cortez, Dr. Lawler P. Daniels Jr. (2), Dr. Daniels and Group, Mr. and Mrs. L. P. Daniels, James Daniels, Ms. Joycelyn Daniels, Mrs. C. Maxine Holtry Daniels, Dr. Lawler P. Daniels Jr., Mrs. C. Maxine, Rev. W. N. Daniel, Asst. Supt. Melvat Dangerfield, Dangerfield, Leon Freddie Dalton, Wilfred Daliet (7), Judge Bossetta and Daliet, Wilfred Daliet Sr., Lindsey Williams Daliet Sr., Daliet, Mrs. Thelma Daley (2), Lawrence Dales, Dr. Daddy-O, Bob Dabney.
Folder 14: N. Daniels-Davidson, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Nicolette Daniels, Theda M. Daniels, Theda Daniels, Dannis Dannel, Robert Danner, Gloria Dans, Delmont O. Dapremont Jr., Lou M. Darian, Rev. Darhy, Yvette Dapremont, Harry J. Doughty, Pamela Darensbourg, ____ D'Arian, Rev. Andrew Darby, A.L. Dart, Amaden Lopes Da Silvia, Ricardo De Silvia, Caroline Dotson, Dr. Myron Mohr and JoAnn Dauphin, Dr. Artis Davenport, S. Carver Davenport (2), Clydia Davenport, Joseph Davenport, Wallace Davenport (2), Zandra Davenport, N.R. Davidson, Norbert Davidson.
Folder 15: A. Davis-G. Davis, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: A.W. Davis, Bruce A. Davis, Cadet Bruce Davis, Charles A. Davis (2), State Rep. Corneal A. Davis, Darryl Davis, Dale Davis, Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis, Mr. Frank Davis, Etta Raye Davis, Elandra Davis, Eddie Davis Jr., Edward Davis, Edward D. Davis, Lockjaw Davis, Ms. Donna Davis, Dis B. Davis, Della Davis, David Davis, Geraldine Davis, Gretenal Marie Davis, ____ Davis, Dr. A.L. Davis, Masons and D. L. Davis, A. L. Davis.
Folder 16: H. Davis-Day, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Miss Oralean J. Davis, Monique Ionn Davis, Mandelle Davis, Kim Thras Davis, Kenneth M. Davis, Bro. Herbert Davis, Rev. James L. Davis, John W. Davis, Dr. Joseph W. Davis, Harold Dawson, Dr. Martha Dawson, Horace G. Dawson Sr., Warren Davis, Tracy Lynn Davis, Sammy Davis Jr. (3), Mr. Orleans J. Davis, Roselyn Davis, Oralean Davis, Ms. Willma B. Day.
Folder 17: Deal-DeLay, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Tomy Deal, Miss Le June Dean, Mrs. Moselle Dearbone, Miss Cheryl Marie Debose, Lolalisa De Carlo King, Edward B. Decay, Shirley DeClouette, Miss Sabrina Marie Decuire, Harold Dede, Timothy Bazil Dede, Merri Dee, Edward Dees, Freddie A. Dees, Patricia Dees, Henry Dejoie, Sr., Henry B. Dejoie (5), Constant C. Dejoie, Arlene Dejair, Harris Deffes, , Junius Delahoussaye, Louis Delair, Donald Delandro, Marcia Marie Delandro, Connie Delaney, Charles DeLay.
Box 4: Delery-FrancoisAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: Delery-Dent, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Mr. ___ Delery, Marie Delery, Faye D. DeLions, Anna Louise Della, Stephanie Dellande, Diann Dellihoue, Rhonda Deloch, Joseph Delpit, Francis Demarest, Ellen DeMarley, Archie Dennis, C.L. Dennis, Doris Dennis, Dwan Corline Dennis, Francis A. Dennis, Kim Dennis, Charles J. Denson, Jr., Qwinda Denson, Albert Walker Dent, Jesse Dent, and Thomas Dent.
Folder 2: D'Estaing-Dexter, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Giscard d’Estaing, O.R. Depp, Jim Derbes (4), ___ Derso, Jeanette Richard Derssin, Joe Deruso, George Roger DeSargant, Cheryl Despenza, Joseph DeSpenza, William Detweiler, Terrence Deverney (2), and David Dexter.
Folder 3: Diamond-Dixson, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Darren A. Diamond, Pamles A. Dickerson, Roger Dickerson, Treneka Dickerson, Kalaparusha Ahrah Difda, Charles Diggs, John Diggs, Henry A. Dillon, Karen Arleen Dillon, Vincence Dillon, Willis Dillon, Evelyn Arnette Dimes, Mailik Dinens, Bridget Ann Dinavaut, ___ DiRosa, John Divine, Jill Dix, Shirley Renetta Dix, Ernext Dixon, and Mary Dixson.
Folder 4: Dobard-Doughty, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Name include: Leanne Patricia Dobard, Mattiwilda Dobbs, Gwendolyn Dodd, Harold Doley, Sr. (2), Saudi Dolliole, Stanley Domime, Judge Dominick, Margie W. Dominick, Debbie Dominque, Mr. and Mrs. Albert “Don” Dominique, Fats Domino, Marceline Donaldson, Mr. and Mrs. Gary Donatto, Henry Done, James J. Donelson, James Donovan, Marshellia Jean Donsereaux, Rabbi David Dore, Augustin Dorest, Michelle Dorset, Alma Dorsey, Dorinda Ann Dorsey, Evelyn Dorsey, Mary Dorsey, Carlotta Doster, Carolyn Dotson, Michelle Doucet, Bertha Doucette, and Linda Doughty.
Folder 5: Douglas-Dozier, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: ___ Douglas, Andrew J. Douglas (2), Annette Marie Douglas, Attorney ___ Douglas, Attorney Nevold Douglas, Belinda Ann Douglas, C. L. Douglas, Carolyn Lynn Douglas, Chauncey Douglas, Chuck Douglas, Connie Douglas, Harold Douglas (8), Herbert Douglas, Keith Douglas, Larry Douglas, Leroy Douglas, Nils R. Douglas, Brenda Kay Douglass, Jerome LeDoux, Dr. James Downey, Mr. and Mrs. Douglass Downs, Veronica Lee Downs, Beverly Ann Doyle, Earlene Doyle, Francis C. Doyle, Mary Doyle, Ara R. Dozier, and G.I. Dozier.
Folder 6: Drew-Dumob, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Otis Drew, Father Warren Drinkwater, Lumena Anne Drufant, Nattie C. Druff, Gail Drummond, Darleen Duckworth, Chris Ducrepino, Bill Dudd, Harold Dudley, Charmaine Marie Duet, Dana Duet, Kim Duet, Willie Duff, Peter E. Duffy, Sr. Consuela Marie Duffy, Kim Ann Dugao, Terrence Marie Dugas, Diane Dugue, Jim Dulaney, Thelma Duman, Gwendoly Dumas, Mrs. Louvina Dumas, Paul Dumas, Ronald and Ronda Dumas, Virgin Dumas, and Carol Dumob.
Folder 7: Dunbar-Dyton, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Beverly Dunbar, Katherine Dunbar (3), Sonja Duncan, Mrs. Bernice Dunlap, ___ Dunn Landry, James Duncan, James “Jimmy” Dunn, Miss Serena Michelle Dunn, Miss Wanda Marie Dunn, Reverend Dr. F.H. Dunn, Richard Dunn, Valery Dunn, Harold Dunouant (4), Faith Dupaty, Adrian Duplantier, Jamico Duplessis, Sedra Duplessis, Troy Anthony Dupont, Anicia Marie Dupre, Dr. Beverly Brown Dupre, Dr. Emilio J. Dupre (4), Warren L. Dupre, Nathan S. Dupree, Councilman Clarence Dupuy (3), Madaline Duput, Malcolm Durham, Deniese Marie Duronslet, Denise Alesia Duvernay, Terrence Duvernay (10), Mrs. Robert P. Duvigneaud, James W. Dyke, Mervyn Dymally, Kellye Dyson, and Angela Dyton.
Folder 8: Eady-Edley, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Rose Marie Eady, Senator Frederick “Fritz” Eagen, Reginald L. Eanis, Attorney ___ Earl, John Earl, Felton Earls, Jerris Early, Mike Early, Thomas Early, George C. Echert, Norma Eddington, Susan J. Eddington, Sister Loyola Edelen, Harry “Sweets” Edison, Thomas Alva Edison, and Christopher F. Edley.
Folder 9: B. Edwards-W. Edwards, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Barbara Ann Edwards, Boneva Edwards, Governor Edwin Edwards (17), Helen S. Edwards, Preston Edwards (2), Pricilla Edwards, Ralph W. Edwards, Reverend Leroy Edwards (2), Stephanie Edwards, and Walter Edwards.
Folder 10: Edwin-El-Mansura, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Dr. Ronald Edwin, Reverend L. F. Elam, Lee Elder (4), Caston C. Elie, Geraldine Elie (2), Migel Elie, Erika Elizabeth, Edward J. Ellington, Desiree Vicky Ellis, Dr. Gerald E. Ellis, Effie O. Ellis, Janice Marie Ellis, Mr. Romalice Ellis, ___ Elloie, Charles Elloie, and Denise El-Mansura.
Folder 11: Emery-Ewing, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Clementine Emery, Mickey Emile, Jacob C. Emmer, Anna Encalarde, Stephanie M. Encalarde, Brooks English, Richard English, Cheryl Epling, Anona Epps (2), Dr. Anna Cherrie Epps (2), Denise Ann Esnault (2), Lawrence Ester, Jr., Charles Eugene, Gail Eugene (2), Patricia Eugene, Prince Eugene, Henry J. Eugler, Jr., Sister Elizabeth Eustis, Dawn Michelle Evans, Debra Evans, Ms. ___ Evans, Phil Evans, Roxanne Evans, Susan B. Evans, Charles Evers (10), Medger Evers, Reena Evers, Iris Ewing, and Lorraine Ewing (2).
Folder 12: Faber-Ferrier, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Falcolm Faber, Deanna Faison, Deanne Faison, Dr. Leslie Falk, N'Daye Fall, Debra Farlin, Minister Farrakhan, Paul Farrell, Jr., Carl Farris, Guy V. Farris, Jr., Sonja Farrow, Nadine Marie Farve, Willie Ann Faucheaux, Ron Faucheux, Congressman Walter E. Fauntroy, Reverend Isiah J. Faurcell, Melanie Favorite, Kathryne and John Favors, Nedra Feist, Earline Felix, Lois Felo, Rose Marie Ferdinand, Dohn Ferguson, Dr. Lloyd N. Ferguson, Lee Fernandez, Dr. Joseph Fernando, Lynn Ferrand, Nialynn Ferrand, Joe Willie Ferrell, and Andrea Lucille Ferrier.
Folder 13: Fielder-Flot, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Alvin Fielder, ___ Fields, Hazel B. Fields, Miss Tina Fields, Patricia Fields, Murray C. Fincher (2), Miss Minnie L. Finley, Roger Finnie, Constance Fisher, Constance Fisher, Ken Fisher, Millicent Fisher, James E. “Jimmy” Fitzmorris (9), Roberta Flack, R. Flakes, Reverend Johnie H., Miss Valerie Felicia Fleet, Louise M. D. Fleming, Prytia Fleming, Dr. Clarence J., Eddie Flint, Eddie Theresa Flint, Mr. and Mrs. P. Flint, Consuella Florent, Miss Nona Maria Flores, and Miss Cherilynn Ann Flot.
Folder 14: Foley-Ford, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Kathleen Foley, Mary Folly, Harold Fontenette (2), Ben Forbes, Albion Ford (2), Carolyn Ford, Celeste Ford, Claire D. Ford (2), Cynthia Ann Ford, Ethel D. Ford (4), Gerald Ford( 3), Harold E. Ford (3),  Irene B. Ford, Johnny Ford, Linda M. Ford, Monica Ford, and Patricia Ford.
Folder 15: Foote-Foy, 1974-1977Add to your cart.
Names include: Gloria Foote, E. Yvonne Foreman, Alfred Fornay (2), Lynette Fornette (2), W. H. Fort, A. P. Fortner, Kathy Fortner, Lester Foster (3), Tommy A. Foster, Valencia Foster, Charles Foti (4), Pete Fountain (3), Jerry Fowler, Lollette Fowler, Redd Fox, and Cathy Marie Foy.
Folder 16: Fraise-Francois, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Van Raymond Fraise, Yolanda M. Franais, Carla Cecile Francais, Edwin France, Albert F. Francis, Jr., Amy Francis, Charles Francis, Erica Francis, Joseph Francis, Norman Francis, Phyllis Francis, Timothy Francis, Bobbie Francois, Cassandra L. Francois, Mary Ann Francois, and Ms. ___ Francois.
Box 5: Frank-HendrixAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: Frank-Furr, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Abigail Frank, David Frank, Gail Marie Frank, Gilda Frank, Murry J. Frank, Paul J. Frank, W. Frank, Barbara Franklin, Bernice Durden Franklin, Carla Franklin, Gregory Franklin, Jacqueline Franklin, John Franklin, John Hope Franklin, Joseph Paul Franklin, Reuben Franklin, Roxanna Franklin, Lee Frazier (3), Shanell Frazier, Joseph F. Fredrick, Dr. ___ Freeman, Bobby Freeman, Clarence F. French, Frank Friedler (2), John Friedmann, Andre L. Frierson, Alexander Fulton, Carlis a. Fulton, Leon R. Fulton (2), Seenea M. Fulton, John B. Furey, and Catherine Elaine Furr.
Folder 2: Gabriel-Galmon, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Carolyn Gabriel, Cheryl A. Gabriel, Doris Gabriel, Edward A. Gabriel, Joseph Godfrey Gabriel, Linda Ann Gabriel, Sonia Theresa Gabriel, Mary Gabriella Guidry, Wylvia Veronda Gaddie, Edgar Gaff, ___ Gaines, Darlene Marie Gaines, Ernest U. Gaines, Melverleane Gaines (3), Shelia Ann Gaines, Victor Gains, Marie Galatas (6),Tony Galbreath (2), Wayne J. Galjour, Stephanie Marie Gallier, Adrienne Galloway, and Carl Galmon.
Folder 3: Gamble-Garrison, 1974-1978Add to your cart.
Names include: Wilbert Gamble (2), Isabel Gant (2), Reverand William Gant, Richard Ganucheau (4), Vincent Garacci, Mayme Gardner (3), Patrick Gardner, Deacon William Gardner, Antoine Garibaldi, Benula Garn, ___ Garner, Darryl Garner, Bradley T. Garrett, Michael Garrett, ___ Garrison, Dorothy Garrison, D. H. Garrison, Jim Garrison (2), and Ms. Lady Garrison.
Folder 4: Gaskill-Gaynor, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Robert C. Gaskill (2), Joseph Wayne Gaspond, Ralph Gaspond, ___ Gastinell, Angela Gastinell, Valencia Gaston, Audrey C. Gates (5), Virginia Ann Gates, Lucian Gatewood, Frances Gaudet, Lorna Gail Gaugis, J. Andrew Gaulden, Charlayne Hunter Gault, Charles Gausha, ___ Gayle, Irving C. Gayle, J. N. Gayles, Shedrick Gayles, William G. Gaymon, and Gloria Gaynor.
Folder 5: Geisent-Gethers, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Gene A. Geisent, Demetria George, Jennifer George (2), Laura George, Minister George, Mark Gepson, Jr., C. H. Gerald, Romel Cecilia Gerard, Louis A. Gerdes (3), Cheryl Ann Germaine, Richard C. Gerstenberg, David Gertler (4), B. L. Gertry, and Evelyn Gethers.
Folder 6: Giarrusso-Givens, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Clarence Giarrusso, Joseph I. Giarrusso (2), A. Gibb, Ike Gibb, Althea Gibson, Kathleen Gibson, Leonard Gibson (2), Marceline Gibson, Monique Gibson, Parke Gibson, Jim Giggins, Mattie Gilbert (3), Meno Vardas Gilford, W. M. Gill, George L. Gillespie, Jr., Cleon Gilliam, Jr., Ike Gilliam, Isaac T. Gilliam, IV, Denise Gilmore, Gail V. Gilsmore (3), Joyce Gilson, Valerie Jean Gilyot, John Gimma, Cynthia Girtley, Bernadine Gisbon, Joe Givens, Lisa Givens, and T. Givens.
Folder 7: Glapion-Gourrier, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: ___ Glapion, Blondina Brown Glapion, Clair Glapion, Gail Glapion, John Glapion (2), Thomas G. Glasgow, E. J. Glaspy, Jerome S. Glazer, Sidney Gleaton, Estella Glenn, Edward B. Glore, Sheryl Goffner, Rosemary Golden, A. J. Gomez, Mahin R. Goode, Deninah Goodwin, C. S. Gordon, Carmelitta Maria Gordon (2), Cynthia Gordon, Cynthia Marie Gordon, Helen Gordon, Jerry Gordon, Moses Gordon, Miriam Faye Gorings, Gertrude A. Gorman, ___ Gosseiord, Raymond Gould, and Al Gourrier.
Folder 8: Grady-Gray, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Donald Grady, Gilda Marie Graham, Robert De Grandis, Landry Grandison, III, Ernest Granger, Lester B. Granger (2), Milton Granger, Cheryl Ann Grant, Chimene Grant, Karen Grant, Kenneth Grant, Pauline Grant, Roy Grant, E. Fannie Granton, Samuel L. Gravely (3), Buddy Graves, Eve Graves, Phyllis Graves, Sarabeth Graves, Arthur D. Gray, Dave Gray, Donna Marie Gray, U. S. Gray, and William Gray.
Folder 9: Green-Gregory, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: A. J. Green, Charlotte Monica Green, Cleveland Green, Dale Harris Green, Deliryee Green, Donyell Green, Ernest G. Green (4), Gerrie Green, Gilius Green, H. L. Green, Kirbland Green, Korey Green, Lillian Green, M. A. Green, Nellie L. Green, Pamela Green, Robert “Soul” Green (2), Robert L. Green, Samuel Green, Sr., Sharon P. Green, W. Green, William T. Green, Willie Green (2), Yvonne Green, Maxine Greene, Laurence Greenup, Arthur J. Gregg, Isaac Greggs (2), and Dick Gregory (2).
Folder 10: Grice-Growe, 1973-1980Add to your cart.
Names include: Elma Grice, Grandvial H. Grier, Mrs. ___ Griffin, Amber Ann Griffin, Bessie Griffin (3), Jeanne Lainez Griffin, Lori Griffin, Pat Griffin, Patricia Griffin, Patricia A. Griffin, Percy V. Griffin, Piper Griffin, W. R. Grigg, Amethyst Renee Grooms, Nat Gros, Lynette Grovestover, and Ames Growe, III. Names include: Elma Grice, Grandvial H. Grier, Mrs. ___ Griffin, Amber Ann Griffin, Bessie Griffin (3), Jeanne Lainez Griffin, Lori Griffin, Pat Griffin, Patricia Griffin, Patricia A. Griffin, Percy V. Griffin, Piper Griffin, W. R. Grigg, Amethyst Renee Grooms, Nat Gros, Lynette Grovestover, and Ames Growe, III.
Folder 11: Guadado-Guy, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: ___ Guadado, Kathy J. Guard, Wendy Ann Gueno, Crystal Gueringer, ___ Guersson, ___ Guesnon, Giselle Guichard, Bell Guidry, Judy Arnett Guilbeaux, ___ Guillemet, Clarence Guillimet, Paul Guillory (2), Jessie W. Gundy, ___ Gurand, Esperenda Gurdon, Reverend ___ Gurley, Billy Guste, William Guste (3), and John Guy, Jr.
Folder 12: Hachett-Haley, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: James Hachett, Sr., Albert Hadley, Mrs. ___ Hadnott, Kevin Hagans, ___ Haggerty, Daniel S. Haggerty, Robert G. Haik, Judy Theresa Haines, Ralph C. Haines, Rhona Marie Haines, Fester Hairston, Alex Haley (2), Oretha Haley, and Richard Haley.
Folder 13: Hall-Halphen, 1974-1976Add to your cart.
Names include: Adrelle Hall, Bobby Hall, Christopher Hall, Dora Lee Hall, Frederick Hall (2), Jim Hall (2), Joseph Hall (2), Lawrevee A. Hall, Marvin Hall, Robert Hall, Robert S. Hall, Shelly Danette Hall, Vanessa Hall, John W. Halloman, and Kevin Halphen.
Folder 14: Hamblin-Hannon, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Duke Henry Hamblin, Kathy Hambrick, Alice Hamilton, Chester Hamilton, Franklin Hamilton, Kenneth Lewis Hamilton, Linda Hamilton, Betst Hammond, Leonce Hampton (2), Carolyn Handy, D. Antoinette Handy, Dorothy Denise Handy, Paul Handy, Dr. W. J. Handy, Jr., Reverend W. T. Handy, Jr., Reverend Walter Handy, Jr. (2), Patrick Hanna, Ada L. Hannibal, and Archbishop Phillip Hannon (4).
Folder 15: Hardester-Harrington, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Dr. ___ Hardester, Ms. ___ Hardesty, Shari Lynn Hardesty, Sherri Hardesty, Dr. Joseph A. Hardin, Vincent Harding, Paul Hardy (2), Ann Harlan, C. O. Harper, Dorothy N. Harper, Edna Harrell, Leah Harrell (2), and Dr. Robert F. Harrington (3).
Folder 16: Harris-Harrison, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Mr. ___ Harris, Arthur Lee Harris, Sr., Bennie E. Harris, III, Bobby L. Harris (3), Carol Harris, David L. Harris, DeAndrea –Ann Harris, G. Harris, Jr., Gregory and Carey Harris, Gwen Harris, Jacqueline Harris, John E. Harris, Mackie Harris, Mary Ellen Geri Harris, Oliver Harris, Pamela Yvette Harris, Pat Harris, Patricia Roberts Harris, Paul Harris, Pauline V. Harris, Ruth Bates Harris, Warren Harris, Dr. ___ Harrisin, Alfreda Harrison, Debra Harrison, Dr. E. C. Harrison, Gloria J. Harrison (3), Jim Harrison, Nathaniel Harrison, and Venita M. Harrison.
Folder 17: Hart-Hawthorne, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include Bernadette Hart, Donna Hart, John Ingle Hart, Rodney Hart, Thomas A. Hart, Leroy A. Hartley, Linda Hartwell, Claire Collins Harvey, Reverend S. L. Harvey (3), Eloise W. Harvies, Rosita Haston, Richard Hatcher, Bishop Aubrey J. Hatson, Dangerous Hattie, Lacy Hatton, James G. Haughton, Julius Haulsey, Reverend ___ Hausey, Reverend W. E. Hausey, Willie Earl Hausey, Margaret C. Hauston, Cynthia Haward, Gesela Hawk, Edwin Hawkins, The Hawkins Family, James Hawthorn, and K. L. Hawthorne.
Folder 18: Haydel, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Adam Haydel (2), Belmont Haydel, Byron J. Haydel, Sr. (2), C. C. Haydel (7), Charmaine Haydel, Cheryl Jacinta Haydel, Madonna M. Haydel, S. C. Haydel, Sybil Haydel, and Whitney Haydel.
Folder 19: Hayes-Hazard, 1974-1978Add to your cart.
Names include: Isaac Hayes, James Hayes (2), Jim Hayes (2), Zeta Lynn Hayes, Avis Drusille Haynes, J. K. Haynes, Pamela Augusta Haynes, Rosalind Ann Haynes, Linda Haynie, Sandra Hayward, Sandra Claudette Hayward, George Clayton Haywood, Jr., and Gary Hazard.
Folder 20: Head-Hendrix, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Rochelle Head, Congressman ___ Hebert, Delores Heglar, ___ Hegmann, Gordon F. Hegwood, Dorothy Height, John G. Heimann, George Heinie, Father Henry Heinn, Juliette Elizabeth Heisser, Michelle Helmstetler, ___ Henderson, Clarence Henderson, Germaine Henderson, Dr. I. H. Henderson, Joe Henderson, L. Henderson, Leona Henderson, Mathew Henderson, Melvin Henderson, Sharon Henderson, Vivian W. Henderson, Lynette Marcia Hendrix, and Muriel Ann Hendrix.
Box 6: Hence-V. JonesAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: Hence-Heymann, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Karen Lynette Hence, Assunta Heno, Shirley Heno, Alex Henry, Jr., Anna Henry, Anna B. Henry, Clarence “Chink” Henry (4), E. A. Henry, Eileen Henry, Evelyn B. Henry, Dr. Joseph Henry, Joseph L. Henry, Linda Henry, Louis Henry, Martha Henry, Reg “El Ethiopian” Henry, Reginald Henry, Robert (Reverend) Henry, Reverend S. A. Henry, Samuel Henry, Sr., Vance Henry, Daniel P. Henson, III, Arthur Herbert, Frank Hercules, Alexis Herman, Denise Ann Herman, Woody Herman, Tarshish Herrin, Jovan S. Herron, Louis A. Heyd, Jr. (5), and ___ Heymann.
Folder 2: Hickey-Hightower, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: “Cy” Hickey, Jr., Celeste Hickman, Edgar J. Hicks, Ken Hicks, Dr. Laurabeth Hicks, Monique M. Hicks, Mr. and Mrs. Willard Wardell Hiel, Jr., Judith Arleane Higginbotham, C. Mack Higgins (3), Oleda J. Higgins, Samuel J. Higgins, Tim Higgins, Vy Higginsen (2), and Bertha Hightower.
Folder 3: Hill-Hitson, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Bob Hill, Edward A. Hill, Dr. Homer Hill, Jacqueline Bonita Hill, Jesse Hill, Jr., Joy W. Hill, Patricia Hill, Rose Marie Hill, Romelle Hillman, ___ Hines, Emory Himes, Jessie Hines, Lenox Hines, Judy Ann Hinton, Liora Hinton, Edgard Hirsch, and C. M. Hitson.
Folder 4: Hobdy-Holzer, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Fred Hobdy, Brenda Hodge, Lionel L. Hoffmann, Kavin Hogan, Moses Hogan (2), Edwin A. Hogan (2), Matthew Holden, Mr. and Mrs. Alvin Holden, Jr., Phyllis Dianne Holden, Dr. Jerome H. Holland, Enoch Holliday, Ray Holliness, ___ Hollingsworth, Dawn W. Hollinshead, Carl Holman (2), Carribel Beck Holmes, Debra Ann Holmes, Elnora Holmes, Twyla Holmes, Willie Holmes, and Janet Marie Holzer.
Folder 5: Honore-Hopkins, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Alcee Honore (3), Eddie Davis Honore, Jr., Edwin Anthony Honore, Jr., Therese M. Honore, Evelyn H. Hood, Barbara Hooker, Benjamin Hooks (6), Rosie Hooks, Marie Hoover, Toni Marie Hoover, Bob Hopkins, Linda Hopkins (2), and Robert M. Hopkins.
Folder 6: Horne-Howell, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Lena Horne (2), Mary Porter Horne, Alton Hornsby, ___ Horton, Bernard Horton, Cynthia Horton, Dorothy J. Horton, Rosita Horton (2), Margaret C. Houston (3), William Houston, William Houston, Sr., Katie Marie Howard, Kenneth J. Howard, Reverend Leon Howard, Valery Howard, and Deborah A. Howell.
Folder 7: Hubbard-Hulett, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Charlain A. Hubbard, Cheryl Hubbard, Denise Darcell Hubbard, Don Hubbard, ___ Hubert, Anthony Hudson, Lori Hudson, Wilbert Hueg, Burkett W. Huey, Edgar Huff, Sharon Huff, Anna Hughes (2), Reverend Gordon P. Hughes, Langston Hughes, Suzette Hughes, and Josephine Hulett (2).
Folder 8: Hull-Humphrey, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Andrew “Andy” Hull, Cordell Hull, Sr., Ellis F. Hull, Helen Humes, Cheryl Lynn Humphrey, Dianne Humphrey, Hubery Humphrey, James Girard Humphrey, Dr. Melvin Humphrey, Michelle Marie Humphrey, Theryl Lynn Humphrey, and Tracy Humphrey.
Folder 9: Hunt-Hymes, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Levla Hunt, Alberta Hunter, Harold Hunter, Johnnie Hunter, Mable and Eldridge Hunter, Oliver Hunter, Patricia A. Hunter, Charles Hurst, Milton Hurst, Charles Hutchinson, Sr., John Hutchinson, Lucile Hutton (2), Elgin J. Hychew, Em Hyde, Ida Hymes, Lucy Hymes, and Lucy Francois Hymes.
Folder 10: Ifford-Ivy, 1973-1978Add to your cart.
Names include: Faye Ifford, Reverend ___ Ike, Linda Ann Ingram, Reginald K. Ingram, Isadore Inman, ___ Ireland, Charles S. Ireland, Dr. Edward D. Irons, W. J. Irons, Felix P. Estevan Irving, II, Sharon Ann Irving, Tyree Irving, Mrs. Richard Ison, Loris Ivon, Lou Ivon, Arthe’ Seraphin Ivory, Geneva Ivory, Joyce Washington Ivory (2), Mrs. Robert L. Ivory, Sheila Marie Ivory, James W. Ivy, and Maria M. Ivy.
Folder 11: Jacks-H. Jackson, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Gregory Jacks, ___ Jackson, Alegria Ann Jackson, Alberta Jackson, Alphonse Jackson (5), Audrey Jackson, Barbara Ann Jackson, Cass Jackson, Chester Jackson, Cynthia Towanda Jackson, David Jackson (2), Deidre Jackson, Diane Carol Jackson, Earl C. Jackson (2), Edward Jackson, Eroll Jackson, Gaye Frances Jackson (2), and Hezekiah Jackson.
Folder 12: J. Jackson-L. Jackson, 1973-1977Add to your cart.
Names include: Dr. J. H. Jackson (2), Jesse Jackson (8), Johnny Jackson (5), Joseph Jackson, Dr. Julius H. Jackson, Kathleen Jackson, Lady Lola Jackson, Leroy Jackson, and Lynette Fay Jackson.
Folder 13: M. Jackson-Z. Jackson, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Malinda Jackson, Manuel Jackson, Mary Jackson, Mayor Maynard Jackson (6), Murray Jackson, Nathalie Jackson, Preston Jackson, Reginald Jerome Jackson, Robert William Jackson, Ronald Jackson, Rosemary Jackson, Sharon Jackson, Sunaai Jackson, Ursula Jackson, Wilda Jackson, Willie Jackson, Yvette Marie Jackson, and Zella Jackson.
Folder 14: Jacob-D. James, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Yolanda Jacob (2), Lawrence Hilton Jacobs, Sedonia Jacobs, Darlene Jacques, Sandra M. Jacques, A. Lincoln James, Jr., Aaron James, Clifton C. James, Constance Leah James, Cora James, and Daniel “Chappie” James, Jr. (10).
Folder 15: E. James-Jasper, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Essie James, Felix James (2), Jacqueline James, Lyre James (2), Mildred James, Rick James (2), ___ Jamison, ___ Jamison, Bertha D. Jamison, Layfatte Jamison, Dr. Oleg Jardetzky, Brenda Jarell, Charles Jasmine, Nedra Ann Jasper (2), and Thomas Jasper (2)
Folder 16: Jean-Jeff, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Ursula M. Jean, Glenn V. Jeanmarie (2), Veronica Louise Jeanmarie, Giselle Jeanne, Keith Reginald Jeanne, Cheryl Jeff (2), Lisa Jeff (2), Morris Jeff, Jr. (7), Morris Jeff, Sr., and Theron Jeff.
Folder 17: Jeffers-Jeter, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Ben Jeffers (5), Barbara Jefferson, Mrs. Charlay Jefferson, Hattie Jefferson, William Jefferson (5), Catherine Jelks, Randal M. Jelks, Theodore Judson, Jemison, Sr. (2), Reverend James Jenkenson, Alfred Jenkins, Bernita Jenkins, Ella Jenkins, Harriett G. Jenkins (3), Tahes O. Jenkins, Madeline Jerrell, Richard A. Jeschke, and Claude Jeter.
Folder 18: Jiles-C. Johnson, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Wilbur Jiles, Lisa Jimmerson, Brenlen Charles Jinkins, Prince John (2), Jack De Johnette, ___ Johnson (5), Audrey Lee Johnson (2), B. J. Johnson, Benedict Johnson, Benjamin J. Johnson (2), Bernette F. Johnson, Brian Johnson, Carol Johnson, Caroll Johnson, Claudia Johnson (3), Clifford V. Johnson, and Clifton H. Johnson (2).
Folder 19: D. Johnson-J. Johnson, 1973-1978Add to your cart.
Names include: Diana Marie Johnson, Dorothy Johnson, Ernest Johnson (2), Felitha Johnson, Frank W. Johnson, Jr., George C. Johnson, George L. Johnson, George Lee Johnson, Mrs. Harold Johnson, Harry Johnson, Hazel W. Johnson, Henry Johnson, Hilda Johnson, Janice Johnson, John Johnson (4), John H. Johnson (3), Jon Johnson, Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Johnson, Joseph P. Johnson, Juariesta Johnson, and Judy Johnson.
Folder 20: K. Johnson-R.Johnson, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Karen Johnson, Keiane Johnson, Kenneth Johnson, Kim Johnson, Kimberly Johnson, Kordell Johnson, Leo Johnson (2), Loo Johnson, Lynette Johnson, Martha Lee Johnson, Mattie Johnson (2), Maxine Johnson, Michelle Johnson, N. Johnson, Novilla Johnson, Olga M. Johnson, Philip Johnson, Rama Johnson, Ruby Johnson (3), and Rufus Johnson.
Folder 21: S. Johnson-Jollio, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: S. Johnson, Shawwn Dammeon Johnson, Sherryll Leblanc Johnson, Stephen S. Johnson, III, Stephen Sylvester Johnson, IV, Steve Johnson, Tamara Johnson, Teddy Johnson, Valerie Johnson, Viol Johnson, W. M. Johnson, Wilfred Johnson, William R. Johnson, Jr., Youlanda Johnson, H. Kenneth Johnston, Herman K. Johnston, J. Bennett Johnson (12), Ken Johnson, and Anna E. Jollio.
Folder 22: A. Jones-H. Jones, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: A. A. K. Jones, Reverend A. A. Jones, Agnes Jones, Albert “Dempsey” Jones, Alvin B. Jones, Ann S. B. Jones, Augustus F. Jones, Jr. (2), Bonita Jones, Brulah H. Jones, Mrs. Cleveland Aaron Jones, Jr., Daryl Jones, Deacon Jones, Dionne Jones, Donna Mae Jones (2), Earnest L. Jones, Eddie Jones, Edith Elizabeth Jones, Edward A. Jones, Elmore Jones, Elvin Jones, Erma G. Jones, The Jones Family, Gertrude Jones, Gregory Jones, Herbert C. Jones (2), and Howard Jones.
Folder 23: I. Jones-V. Jones, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Ivory Jones, James H. Jones, Judge Jones, Kate B. Jones, Lashawn Marie Jones, Loma Linda Jones, Lynnette Alicia Jones, Madalyn M. Jones, Madeline Jones, Madelyn Jones, Madlyn Jones, McArthyre Jones, Melanie Jones, Myrna L. Jones, Ouida Jones, Patric Jones, Patrick Jones, Paul Jones, R. W. E. Jones, Ralph W. E. Jones, Raymond Jones, Reggie Jones, Renee Jones, Rhonda Theresa Jones, Robert Lee Jones, Jr., Ronald M. Jones, Sam Jones, Shelia Ann Jones, Sterling Jones, and Vivian Jones.
Box 7: V. Jones-LynchAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: V. Jones-Jordan, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Valena C. Jones (2), Valeria Jones, Valerie Jones, Vivian Malone Jones, Warren Jones, Jr., William Jones, Clifford Jones, Dr. Daniel C. Jordan, Eddie J. Jordan, Jr., Girard Jordan, Dr. Jack Jordan (3), Jeanie Delise Jordan, Kevin Jordan, Louis Jordan, Tenita La Verne Jordan, Vernon Jordan (2), and Vernon E. Jordan, Jr.
Folder 2: Joseph-Junes, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Mrs. ___ Joseph, Alfred Joseph, Antoine L. Joseph, Charlie Joseph, Sr. (2), Della Joseph (2), Edwin Joseph, Eloise Joseph, Freda Joseph, James Alfred Joseph (2), Regina Joseph (2), Stephanie B. Joseph, Tracy Joseph, Willie Joseph, Willie M. Joseph, Dr. E. J. Josey, Frank F. Joshua, Vernon Joshua, Jill Jourdain, Al Joudan, Brenda Joyce, Ralph Judge, Roy James Julian, Shantell Julian, Helen Julien, and Leroy Junes.
Folder 3: Kadrovach-Keen, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Dan Kadrovach, Felicia Kahn (5), Ermon O. Hogan Kamara, Elizabeth S. Karmazin (2), Michael L. Karmazin (2), Roseanne Katon, Maurice Katz, Dr. Joyce Kaufman, Eliska Kaywood, Daniel G. Kean, Clinton P. T. Keaton, Louise Keeby, ___ O’Keefe, Candice Keele, and N. L. Keen.
Folder 4: Keifer-Kelly, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Nat Keifer (6), Damon Keith, Lynne Marie Kellar, John Keller, John S. Keller, Lawrence F. Keller, Mary Agnes Keller, Barbara Jean Kelley, Clarence M. Kelley, ___ Kellog, Bernard Kelly, Bernardette Kelly, Dan Kelly, Ingrid Simone Kelly, and Marion Kelly (2).
Folder 5: Kemp-Kimp, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Robert C. Kemp, Eddie Kendricks, Carlcatis Brooks Kennedy, Charles Kennedy, Edward Kennedy, Reverend Dr. Edward Kennedy, Reverend Eugene C. Kennedy, Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Bruce Kennedy (2), Mrs. Tyrone Kennedy, William J. Kennedy, III, Lorin E. Kerr, Elliot Keyes (3), Shazell Keys, Ms. ___ Kilgore, Twanna Kilgore, Mrs. Toni Killings, Julius Kimbrough, and Juliet Chesterfield Kimp.
Folder 6: King, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: ___ King, A. King, Albert King, B. B. King (3), C. S. King, Coretta Scott King (2), Daliet Tankerson King, Denise King, Edwin King, Fred King, Marcia King, Martin Luther King, Jr., Martin Luther King, Sr., Nadine Mary King, Nathan King, Nathan T. King, Jr., Preston King, Ruth G. King, and Tanya King.
Folder 7: Kingston-Kuhn, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Eric Kingston, Henrietta B. Kinney, Melvina J. Kirby, Mrs. James Kirkpatrick, III, Bill Klause, J. E. Klocke, Sharon Knapper, Gladys Knight, Jesse Knowles, Wilma Knox, Olga Kogos, Ronnie Kole, ___ Koppel, Woody Koppel, Sharron Kornegay, C. Daniel Kornes, Adams Korona, Dr. E. J. J. Kramar, Sandy Krasnoff, Juanita M. Kreps, Janice Kresver, Donna Krivjanick, and Suzanne M. Kuhn.
Folder 8: Labiche-Landix, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Albert U. Labiche, Renese LaBranche, Johnnie Lacen, Sylvia M. Lacey, Yvonne Lacey, Archibald T. Lacoste, Bryant Lacour, Joyce Theresa Lacour, Nat Lacour (3), Nathaniel Lacour, Joyce Lacroix, Shirley Lacroix, Sonny Lacroix, Ernie Ladd (3), Almie Laferemce, Tessie Lafrance, Siterdon Lafrancis, Agnes G. Lagarde, Cleo Laine, Willard Lalerie, Ho Van Lam, Louis Lambert, John D. Lambert (3), Mona Marie Lamothe, and Deirdre Marie Landix.
Folder 9: Landrieu-Landrum, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Mrs. ___ Landrieu, Mary Landrieu (2), Moon Landrieu (21), Phyllis Landrieu, Reverend Lawrence E. Landrum (8), and Mrs. Lawrence E. Landrum.
Folder 10: Landry-Lawson, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: John Landry, Wanda Landry, Gina Lang, Sandi Marie Lang, Mr. and Mrs. Leo Lange, Ted Lange, Lloyd Langford, Willie Lanier (2), Mr. and Mrs. August Lanoix, Mr. and Mrs. Almore Lapiayot, Edna Marie Lassair, Mary Bridget Lassere, Manfred Laun, Mr. and Mrs. J. Laurent, Roland Laurent, Jal Lawerey, Earl Lawless (3), Stanley J. Lawless, Jr., Chester Alvin Lawrence, Denise Janette Lawrence, Gerald J. Lawrence (2), James Lawrence, III, John Michael Lawrence, Mercer Lawrence, Willie Lawrence, Alvin J. Lawson, and Elden Lawson.
Folder 11: Le'Ohia-Leflore, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Contrella Marie Le’Ohia, Toni M. Leah, Annie Rachel Leal, Lacey Berweida Learson, Dr. Arthur V. Leary, Mel Leavitte, Angela Marie LeBlanc, Ben LeBlanc, Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Leblanc, Jr., Richard Leblanc (3), Stacy Marie LeBoeuf (2), Eddie LeBreton, Edward F. LeBreton, Jr., ___ LeCog, ___ Ledoux, Mr. ___ Lee, Reverend Bernard Lee, Betty Lee, Florence W. Lee, James Lee, Leona Lee, Marie Lee, Sandra Lee, Sybil Lynette Lee, and Leo Leflore.
Folder 12: Legania-Levy, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Raymond Legania, Clydel J. Legauf, Lawanda Legett (2), Richard M. Lehrmann, Dr. ___ Leif, Reverend M. H. Lelton, ___ LeMieux, Guy LeMieux, Melba R. LeMieux, Kathy Rhenea Lemons, Anthony Lenaris (3), Ferdinand Leon, Vanessa Leon, Ana Marie Leonard, Catherine W. Leonard, Margaret Leonard, Shelley Rose Leonard, Henry LeRoy, Mayor Terrel Lesrence, John B. Levert, Janet Levi, Ben Levy, Bernard Levy, and Sanford Levy (3).
Folder 13: A. Lewis-H. Lewis, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Angela Lewis, Benjamin Lewis, Benjamin F. Lewis, Bobbie Lewis, Brandi T. Lewis, Carolyn Lewis, Cathy Lewis, Cheryl Lewis, Cheryl Ann Lewis, Darold Lewis, Debra Lewis, Ella Roy Lewis, Emelia Theresa Lewis, Ernest Lewis, Reverend Frank Lewis (3), Gail Lewis, George Lewis, Gus “Groovy” Lewis, and Henry Lewis.
Folder 14: I. Lewis-S. Lewis, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Mrs. Isaac Lewis, Jr., Jerry Lewis (2), Joe Lewis, John G. Lewis (5), Mrs. John G. Lewis, Raymond Lewis, Rhonda Lewis, Robert B. Lewis, Robin Lewis, Samella Lewis, and Sandra Christine Lewis.
Folder 15: Lieteau-Livingston, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Janet Lyn Lieteau, Jean Liffaes (2), Octave Lilly (2), Eugene Limar, Irva Lincoln, John Linnes, Melinda Lion, Stephanie Lion, Arnold Little, Janice Marie Little, Mary Little, Reverend M. H. Littleton, Reverend Terril Littrele, and Bob Livingston (9).
Folder 16: Llopis-Lombard, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Kerry Llopis, Allison Lloyd, Verna Lloyd, Charles H. Lock, Stephen N. Lockett (2), Charles Loeb, George Wellington Loeb, Carol Lofton, ___ Lombard (2), Denise Lombard, Ed Lombard, Edwin Lombard (6), Laurie Veronica Lombard, Lewis Lombard, Lionel Lombard, Dr. Michael A. Lombard (2), and Stephen Lombard.
Folder 17: Long-Loyd, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Gillis Long (9), Russell Long, Douglass R. Lore, Michele Loudon, Karen Louise Louper, Eula Love, Gayle Love (6), The Loving Family, Rose Loving, Dr. Joseph Lowery, Reverend Joseph E. Lowery, Winifred E. Lowery, and Earl K. Loyd.
Folder 18: Lucas-Lynch, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Dr. Ernest C. Lucas, Harry Lucas, Linda Lucas, Willie Lucas, Donna Marie Luke, Inez Luke, Mrs. Leontine Luke, Sterling Peter Lumar, George Lundy (2), Larry Lundy, Veter Lundy, Christine Lusk, Dana M. Lusk, Nellie Lutcher, Archie A. Lyke, ___ Lyles, Lola Lyles, Leon Lynch, and Paul Lynch.
Box 8: Mack-NewsonAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: Mack-T. Malone, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Anna Rose Mack, Iris Mack (2), Rosa Aleana Mack, W. D. Mackey, Jr., F. Richard Macy, Kathleen Madison, Rosalind Ann Madison, Troye Madison, Andre Magee, Ann Rumley Magee, Beverly Magee, Gail Magee, Gwiena Magee, Jonathon Magee, Michelle Magee, Myrtle Magee, Quivander Venice Magee, Sadie Magee, William D. Magnard, Ronald Major, Ronald Maker, Sarah Maldoror, Lamar K. Malin, Anthony L. Malina, Reverend Roosevelt Malone, Roosevelt Malone, Sr., and Dr. Thomas E. Malone.
Folder 2: W. Malone-Marino, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Wilmore Malone, Jr., Al Malveaux, Marie Semien Malveaux, Coach Manego, Stephanie Maney, Paula Manning (2), Vivian Manning, Stephen Joseph Maniel, Jessie Manuel, Charleen Lee Mar, Ernest Marcelle, Mabel Marcer, ___ Marchand, Kim Marchand, Tammy Marchand, Theodore J. Marchand (3), Walter Marcus (2), Ann Marie Margin, Sandra Marie Margin, Gail Marigny, and Eugene A. Marino (3).
Folder 3: Marketha-Mart, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: ___ Marketha, Arletta Marce Markey, Jamah O. Markey, Jesse J. Marks, Bob Marley, Daisy Maron, Philip Marrero, Ellis Marsalis, Amy Marshall, Charles Marshall, Sr., Ed Marshall, Ethel M. Marshall, The Marshall Family, Thurgood Marshall (2), and Anthony J. Mart.
Folder 4: Martin-Mayeur, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Adolph Martin (7), Alphone Martin (3), Bertha Martin, Brian Martin, Gary Joseph Martin, Lois M. Martin, Louella Martin, Louis E. Martin, Sidney J. Martin, Terry Martin, Wade O. Martin, Willie Martin, Sr., Louis A. Martinet, Mildred B. Martinez, Wildred Martinez, Frank Marullo (2), Sheryl Mashia, ___ Masingale, Daisy Mason (4), Judi Mason, Sylvia Mason, Dr. Samuel Massie, ___ Mathews, Daniel Mathews, Karen A. Mathews, Leon N. Mathieu, Johnny Mathis, Warren Matthews, Stephanie Maurice, Vikki Maurice, Benjamin Maxon (2), Lawrence Mayes, and Terry Lee Mayeur.
Folder 5: McAfee-McCowy, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Dana A. McAfee, Joseph McAlfred (2), Jim McAlister, Jimmie McAlister, Pat McAlister, Don McAllister, Henry C. McBay, Calvin McBride, Murphy McCaleb, M. W. Caleb, W. H. McCallum, Les McCann, Vanessa McCaskill, The McCee Family, Bruce McClue, John McClue, Arie McCombs, ___ McConnell, Stanley J. McConner, Ophelia B. McCorckle (2), Mary Lillian McCormack, Regina McCormack, Verna M. McCormack, Robert McCovins, and James J. McCowy.
Folder 6: McCray-McDowell, 1974-1978Add to your cart.
Names include: Ann Marie McCray, Wanda McCray, Vincent McCullough, George Alfred McCullum, II, Alden J. McDonald (9), John E. McDonald, Mark T. McDonald, Moses L. McDonald, Joseph McDonnell, John McDonough, Lolethea McDowell, and Oletha McDowell.
Folder 7: McElroy-McKenzie, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Jim McElroy, Jessie McFadden, Vivian McFadden, Terry McGee, Adrenetti McGhee, Patrice Veronica McGhee, Robert S. McGinnis, John B. McGovern, Gail McGraw, Deidre Lisa McGuirt, Clyde T. J. McHenry (2), Lester L. McIntyre, Ethel McKee, Michael McKee, Michael G. McKee, Wilfred McKee, Marsha Maria McKendall, Larry McKenly, Cynthia McKenna, Governor ___ McKenna, Maryetta McKenny, and Shirley McKenzie.
Folder 8: McKinley-McWilliams, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Larry McKinley, Lerner McKinley, Delores McKinney, Gordon McKinney, Sandy McKinney, Texas McKinney, A. J. McKnight, Clara J. McLaughlin, Connie McLaurin (2), Connie Faye McLaurin, Mable F. McLean, Jocelyn Monique McLeod, R. A. McLeod (3), Dr. Willis B. McLeod (2), Jay McMarris, John McMillan, Felice McMiller, ___ McNulty, Hilda McQuarter, and Earl McWilliams.
Folder 9: Meadors-Meyers, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Esther Lee Meadors, Eddie S. Meadows, Gertrude M. Meddling, Alvin Medice, J. Meinert, Golda Meir, Lawrence Melrose, Dr. L. L. Melton, Anthony J. “Chuck” Mercadel (4), Debbie A. Mercadel, Demetric Marcia Mercadel, Mae Mercer, Erica Meredith, Sheri Merrick, Rose Marie Merriday, Jr., Lou Messina, Ralph Metcalf, Sharon Fort Metcalf, Herman Metoyer (5), Joseph Meyer, Jr., Rose M. Meyers, and Stephen Meyers.
Folder 10: Mialaret-Mills, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Elizabeth Mialaret, Louis Michat (2), Janee Michelle (2), Reverend Louis Miles, Alfred T. Miller, Ann Miller, B. J. Miller (3), Darlene Diane Miller, H. L. Miller, Hazel Queene Miller, Reverend John H. Miller, Karah Miller, Larry Henry Miller, Matt Miller, Melville “Doc” Miller, Robert Miller (2), Robert G. Miller, Michelle Ann Millet, P. J. Mills, and Stephanie Mills.
Folder 11: Milton-Mitchell, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Lois Milton, Semonia E. Milton (2), Keanan M. Mims, Nadine Mims, Stephanie Mims, Steven Minter, Bernard D. Mintz, Frank Minyard (2), Elena R. Miriani, Joseph O. Misshore, Jr. (9), Aaron Stanley Mitchell, Anita Deb Mitchell, Christy Mitchell, Clarence Mitchell, Jr. (2), David W. Mitchell, Henry Mitchell (2), Myra Mitchell, Perrin Mitchell (4), Raymond Mitchell, Shannon Mitchell, Stephanie Mitchell, Virgie Mitchell, and Walter Mitchell.
Folder 12: Mogelles-Moonleya, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Darrye Mogelles, Cathy Ann Moland, Alfreda Fay Molden, Dorris M. Molden, Ms. ___ Molezion, Barbara Moliere, ___ Mondale, Etta Monday, Jewel Mondley, Ron “Typewriter” Mongo, George Monnie, Bill Monroe, Gilbert Don Montague, Catherine Montana, Sharon Montana, Tammy Montana, Tanya Montana, Carol Ann Montgomery, F. Montgomery, George Montgomery (2), Pamela Montgomery, Willie H. Montgomery (11), and Mathein Moonleya.
Folder 13: Moore-Morgan, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Anthony A. Moore, C. Bennette Moore, Curtis Lee Moore, Dawn Patricia Moore, Edwin Moore, Felton Moore, JoAnn Moore, Jo-Lynnis Moore, Kenneth B. Moore, Leslie Aline Moore, Lorie Katherine Moore, Melba Moore (2), Merrill Moore, Pamela H. Moore, Shawn Moore, Alice Moorehead, Merrylyn Moran-Smith, James A. Moreau (4), Patrice Carmel Moret, ___ Morgan, Charlotte Morgan, Desiree Maria Morgan, Everett M. Morgan, Frank Morgan, Lori Morgan, and Lori Lynn Morgan.
Folder 14: Morial, 1976-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Ernest Nathan “Dutch” Morial (36) and Sybil Morial (3).
Folder 15: Moran-Moyee, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Bibbian Moran, Elise L. Morris, The Morris Family, Garrett Morris, Mr. and Mrs. Herman Morris, III, Kim Theresa Morris, Norwood J. Morris, Pearl Jones Morris (3), Sarita M. Morris, Milton Morrison, S. “Toni” Morrison (2), Toni Morrison, Charles Morton, The Morton Family, Reverend Paul Morton (3), Tracy Angelic Moses, Reverend Otis Moss, Jr., Emmett Moten, Jr. (3), Jordan Mothershed, Constance Baker Motley, H. Carl Moultuie (2), Ashton C. Mouton, Sr., and Gwiena Vickette Moyee.
Folder 16: Mphahlele-Myles, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Dr. Ezekiel Mphahlele (3), Calvin Mudd, Lillie M. Mudd, Wallace D. Muhammad, Alan Muhleisen, Elouise Mullen, Mr. and Mrs. John Mullen, Stanley Mullen, VanWert Mullin, Debra, Munson, Thomas A. Murphy (2), Barbara Murphy, Edward J. Murray, John Austin Murray, Leah Murray, Rudy Muse, ___ Muskie, Gordon J. Myatt, Shelton O’Neal Myers, Tama Rose Myers, Mr. and Mrs. Myles, Christine Myles, Denise Myles, Herman Myles, and Raymond Anthony Myles.
Folder 17: Nabors-Newson, 1974-1980Add to your cart.
Names include: Charles J. Nabors, Kira Lovette Narcisse, Lawrence Narcisse (2), Jean Nash, Sandra M. Navarre, Caroline Lenette Naylor, Teresina Neapollioun (2), Ivory Ned, Greg Nelson, Karen Lynne Nelson, Norris J. Nelson, R. E. Nelson, Rhea Nelson (2), Thelma Nelson, Daphene Nene, Eunice Robinson Nero (2), Dr. G. Leon Netterville (2), Marqus Neustacfleu, Charmaine Neville, Paula Marta Newman, Peggy Ann Newman, Willie B. Newman, Theresa Zoe Newport, and Roosevelt Newson.
Box 9: Nicholas-RobertsAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: Nicholas-Nunez, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Claudette Diane Nicholas, Denise Nicholas, Grace Nicholas, Kwan Nicholas (2), Mildred Malone Nicholas, Stephanie Marie Nicholas (2), Joyce Nicholas, Collie J. Nicholson, Armand Nigro, Denise Nix, Kelly Nix, ___Nixon, Richard Nixon (4), ___ Noah, Pamela Noel, Ruth Noel, James A. Noer, Anna Louise Bolden Nolan, B. G. Norman, Dr. Alfred L. Norris (2), Cleveland Norris, Reverend Leslie Norris, Lynn G. Norris (2), C. North (2), Eleanor Holmes Norton (2), Ken Norton, and Annette Nunez.
Folder 2: O'Connor-O'Neal, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: William O’Connor, Frances Karisue Octave, ___ Odgen, E. Odom, Reverend John O’Donnell, Patricia Offray, ___ Oguin, Michael O’Keefe, Ade Olatunyi, Cheryl Oliver, Eddie Oliver, Rhonda Marie Oliver, Adrienne Samelia O’Neal, Reverend Chas O’Neal, Danette O’Neal, DeCarlas O’Neal (2), Fred O’Neal (4), Sherod Lynn O’Neal, and The O’Neal Twins.
Folder 3: Ore-Oxley, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Dorothy Ore, Dr. Claude H. Organ, Revius O. Ortique (5), Manuel Ortiz, Reverend Arbry Osborn, ___ Oubre, Maureen Oubre, Murial Outlaw, Cheryl Owens, Claude Owens, Jack Owens, Ronnie Owens, and John Oxley.
Folder 4: Pablo-Parks, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Raymond Pablo, Lauranda Page, Cassandra Paige, Ralph Paige, Satchell Paige, Noeman W. Painell, P. Halley Palk, Damion Palmer, Vernon U. Palmer, Venessa Pannell (2), ___ Panzeca (2), Mrs. Kirby Paul Paree, Naomi Lynn Paris, Raynall Parkee, Doris Helen Parker, Jackie B. Parker, Dr. and Mrs. Jeff Parker, Karen Parker, Lutrelle F. Parker, O. Selah Parker, Olivia Parker, Raynette Lorraine Parker, Reynell Parker, Sedgewick E. Parker, and Lillian Parks.
Folder 5: Partee-Payton, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Cecil A. Partee, Keller Paterson, ___ Patterson (2), Lynn Patterson, Marcel Patterson, Reverend Nelson Patterson, Sherita L. Patterson, Thunderbolt Patterson, Audrey Patterson-Tyler, Donna Lynn Paul, Reverend Noily Paul, Sr., Mr. and Mrs. Allen Paye, Bernadine Payne, Charisse Ann Payne, Ethel Lois Payne (2), Warren Payne, Sr., Mr. and Mrs. Warren Payne, Sr., Benjamin Payton, Carolyn R. Payton, Claudette Payton, Dawn Payton, Denise Theresa Payton, Martin Payton, Trudie Payton, Walter Payton (2), and Warren Payton.
Folder 6: Pecan-Perkins, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Carlton Pecan, Leslye Pecot, Shirley Pelaran, Joseph W. Pellerin, Kurte Pelleur, Marlyn Frances Peltier, Bailey Pendergross, Jr., Buddie Penn, Glen Pepin, George J. Perez, Jr., ___ Perkins, Reverend ___ Perkins, Alfred W. Perkins (3), Angela Perkins, Carrie Perkins (2), Charles “Splint” Perkins, Debra Perkins (2), Edward Perkins, Frederick D. Perkins, Dr. Huel D. Perkins (2), Ida Perkins, and Linda A. Perkins (4).
Folder 7: M. Perkins-Peychaud, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: McKinley Perkins, Robert “Skip” Perkins, Van A. Perrauet, Dorothy Perrault, Joseph Perriatt, ___ Perry, Alphonse Perry, Harold R. Perry (4), Lowell W. Perry, Viola B. Perry, Johnny Ray Pete, Danelle Peters, Geiselle Peters, James S. Peters, Ramona Peters, Roslyn Peters, Sherman Peters, Phyllis Michal Peterson, F. E. Peterson, Oscar Peterson, Valeria Peterson, Adrienne Petit, James L. Petivan, Jr., ___ Peto, and Joseph E. Peychaud, Jr.
Folder 8: Pfister-Pierre, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Wanda Pfister, Joseph Pharchase, Janice Pharr, Reverend Channing Phillips, Craig Phillips, Danny Phillips, Elard Phillips, John G. Phillips, Nate Phipps, Lois D. Picard, Chester Pichon, Donna Mae Pichon, Walter G. Pichon III, Brenda Pickett, Yvette Picou, Barbara Ann Pierce, Mr. and Mrs. Elijah Pierce, Frank and Victoria Martin Pierce, Inez P. Pierce, Kimberly Pierce, Kimberly Arlette Pierce, Mr. and Mrs. Leandreu Pierce, Nyra Young Pierce, Lynch J. Piernas, Charles Pierre, Herman Pierre, Julie Pierre (2), and Wilfred Pierre.
Folder 9: Pinkney-Plunkett, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Jerry Pinkney, Wardell Piper, Zelda Pittman (2), Aaron Pitts, Jr., D. L. Pitts, Tsehaitu Pitts, Bernadette Plains, Ernest Platt (2), Reverend Earl A. Pleasant, Ann Plicque, James O. Plinton, James O. Plinton, Jr., Jimmie Plinton, and Terri Plunkett.
Folder 10: Poche-Poole, 1974-1980Add to your cart.
Names include: Demetriel Linnea Poche, Margeret Una Poche, Thomas N. Podd, Noel Pointer (2), Sidney Poitier, Shad Polier, Reverend Albert E. Pollard (4), Kim Pollard, F. Darrison Poole, and William Poole.
Folder 11: Porche-Procope, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: H. Porche, Edgar Poree (3), Pierre Paul Poree, Douglas Porter, Edgar F. Porter, Louis Porter, Reverend Richard S. Porter, Shirley Porter (2), Velma Porterfield, Ersa H. Poston, Donna Potter, Reverend Daniel J. Powell, Gene Ellison Powell, Louise W. Powell, Mary Powell, Sara Jordan Powell, Adam Clayton Power, Ernest Pratt, III, Lynda Marie Pratts, Pamela N. Praut, and Ernesta Procope.
Folder 12: Prejean-Priestly, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Petronilla Prejean, Garrick Prejeau, Leona Pressley, Dr. J. Prestage, Janaye Preston, Marion Prevost, Bonnie Prewitt, George Baker Price, Hollis F. Price (2), Leontyne Price (2), Paula Diedra Price, Portland Price, Rena M. Price, Zedrick Price, Charlie Pride, ___ Priestly, Gwendolyn Priestly, and Ski Vanus Priestly.
Folder 13: Primas-Quijano, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Joe Primas, Reverend Howard J. Primm, ___ Prix (2), Dr. Mathew Proctor, Jr., Reverend L. C. Profit, Lenora Prosper, Herbert Provast, Katreuia Pruitt, Slyvia Pruitt, Richard Pryor, Ted Pryor, Karen Marie Pulley, Sharon Ann Pulley, Julie B. Purnell, Wilbur Purvis, Matlon Puryear, Jennifer Ann Quezergue, Wanda Quezergue, Wardell Quezergue, and Mr. and Mrs. Carl Quijano.
Folder 14: Rabin-Rankin, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Carl Rabin (3), Weldon Racques, Beryl Raga, Grier Raggio, Cherlyn Rainey, George U. Rainey, Leslie Laura Rainey, Sandra Rainey, Sheryl Ralph, Bill Rambin, Alice Randall, Jeanne Ellen Randall, Robin Randall, Irma Randle, A. Phillip Randolph, and Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Rankin.
Folder 15: Raphael-Reagan, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: P. W. Raphael (3), Reverend Sammie Rash, Roselyn Ratcliff (3), Jessie M. Rattley, Kim Marie Rattley, W. C. Ratton, Shelly Yvonne Raudolph, Veda S. Raukiu, Lou Rawls (3), Dr. Marilyn M. Ray, Reverend Warren Ray (2), John Raye, W. Findcey Raymond, A. Louis Read, Bobby Reader, and Ronald Reagan (4).
Folder 16: Recasner-Reggs, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Donica Recasner, ___ Red, The Reddings, Roscoe Reddix, Sr. (2), V. Redmann, ___ Redmond, Reverend Altose Reed, Bernice Reed, Langston Reed, Morris Reed, Toni Reed, Dr. Walter Reed, Willie Reed, Willie Reed, Jr., Willis Reed, Della Reese, George Reese (4), Mildred L. Reese (2), Carolyn Reeces, Floyd L. Reeves (2), Garth Reeves, Nickie Reeves, and Dr. G. Reggs.
Folder 17: Reid-Ricks, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Willie Mae Reid, The Reimoneuq Family, Donna Reine, Rene Reine, Darlene Remble, Bill Remsall, ___ Reynolds, C. L. Reynolds, Dr. Carolyn L. Reynolds, Hobson R. Reynolds, Ida Rhodes, Cathy Rice, Ed Rice, George H. Rice, Buddy Rich, Alton Richard, Elaine Richard, Mrs. Frank Joseph Richard, Rheesa Richard (2), Beah Richards, Gwendolyn Richards, Lucy L. Richards, George and Rose Richardson, Harold Richardson, Margaret Z. Richardson, Sidney Richmond, Darrell Rickey, Pamela Ricks, and Shannon Nicole Ricks.
Folder 18: Rideau-Roberts, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Wilbert Rideau, Jim Ridley, Hewlitt Rigand, Wilton Riles, Milton Riley, Stacey Riley, Wayne Riley, Dolores Ripoll, Minnie Rippeston, Lloyd J. Rittiner (2), Griffin H. Rivers, Anita Roach, Barbara Roan, Andrea Roane, Aaron Roberson, Mr. and Mrs. Archie Roberson, Dr. Ethel B. Roberson, Warnell Roberson, Jeannine M. Robert, Donald L. Roberts, Rip Roberts, and William Roberts.
Box 10: Robertson-StroughterAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: Robertson-E. Robinson, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Aretha Bradford Robertson, Audrey C. Robertson, Deidre Jefferson Robertson, Juanita Robertson (2), Leisha Robertson, Tanya Robertson, Antoinette Eugenia Robinet, Adrian Robinson, Bill “Bojangles” Robinson, Birdie Robinson, Burnell Robinson (2), Carolyn Ann Robinson, Cherry Robinson, Cynthia Marie Robinson, Dale Robinson, David Robinson (4), Diane Robinson, Eddie Robinson, Edward Robinson (2), and Evan Robinson.
Folder 2: F. Robinson-T. Robinson, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Freddie L. Robinson (2), Gertrude Robinson, Jacquelyn Robinson, Dr. James H. Robinson, Jerry Robinson, Juanita Robinson, Justine Robinson (2), Kim Robinson, Len Robinson, Lisa Ann Robinson, Lloyd Robinson, Lolene Robinson, Lorenzo Robinson (2), Pansy Robinson, Dr. Sandra Robinson, Sheila Madlene Robinson, Sonia Robinson, and Timothy Robinson (2).
Folder 3: Roche-Rooney, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Joyce M. Roche, Nicole Rochelle, ___ Rochon, Adrienne Rochon, Roslyn Ruth Rochon, Clarence Rodgers, Jr., ___ Roese, B. W. Rogers, D. J. Rogers, Olga Rogers, Peter V. Rogers, Ray Rogers, Esther Rolle, Geraldine Rollius, ___ Romain, C. L. Romas, Evelyn Rome, Randy Romero, Sidney J. Romero, Eunette Romeus, Fara Romeus, Mrs. Charles Romingue, and Deseree Rooney.
Folder 4: Roper-Rouzau, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Edward Roper, Reverend Ignatius M. Roppola, David E. Rosage, Daisy Rose, Frederick Rose, Bennett B. Ross (3), Benny Ross (2), Diana Ross, John H. Ross, Dr. Mary Ross, Wayne O. Ross, Herman Roth, Weldon Rougeau (5), ___ Rouillier, Janet Marie Rousell, Dr. Norman Roussell (4), Linda G. Rousseve, Numa J. Rousseve, and ___ Rouzau.
Folder 5: Rowan-Ryan, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Carl T. Rowan, Shelia Rowden, ___ Rowe, Kathleen Roy, Portia Roy, ___ Rozelle (2), William Richer, Timothy Rudulph, Joan M. Ruffin, Ava Marie Rugon, Helen Marie Ruiz, ___ Ruppel, Charleton Russell, Loel Russell, Lourdes Russell, Anthony Russo, John B. Russwurm, Baynard Rustin (2), Alex Ruth, Rose Ruth, and Ursula Ryan.
Folder 6: Saizan-Sangy, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Paula Saizan, Semdra Saizan, Kalamu Ya Salaam, Albert D. Sam (2), Karen Sam, Elaine W. Sambrone, Andrew Pete Sanchez (7), Andrieu Sanchez, Murphy G. Sanchez, Pete Sanchez, Beverly P. Sanders, Gertrude Sanders, Kevin Anthony Sanders, Lenell Sanders, Leola Sanders, Isabel Sanford, Paul L. Sanford, and Pamela Sangy.
Folder 7: Sapir-Scwab, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Eddie Sapir (5), ___Sargent, Dr. Elijah Saunders, Nelis James Saunders, Peter Saunders, Rosaline P. Saunders. ___ Saurez, Mary Grace Savoy, Dr. Granuille Sawyer, Terry Lynn Sawyer,  Herman Saxon, Jr., Gasper Schiro (3), Victor H. Schiro, ___ Schmidt, Sabrina Ann Schnyder, Pat Schott, and Dom Schwab.
Folder 8: Scineaux-Settott, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Clifford Scineaux, Joe Scroggins, Mr. and Mrs. ___ Scott, Gail Scott, Helen Scott, Henry F. Scott, Jr., Jeannine Scott, Jessie Scott, Lonnie B. Scott (2), Peggy Scott, Stanley S. Scott (4), Jerome Seaberry, Son Seals, Alvin Seargent, Edward A. Sechrest, Dr. Wesley N. Segre, ___ Sehell, Tricon Sehrt, Shelita L. Selica, Keith W. Bobb Semple (4), ___ Senghor, Carl Senna, Loren William Setlon, and ___ Settott.
Folder 9: Shakesnider-Sierra, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Wilma Shakesnider, Edward D. Shanklin (3), Nadine Shanklin, William Sharp, Amanda Shaw, Rhonda Shear, Reuben A. Sheares, Eugene J. Shedrick, Jennifer Shelton, Charles Shepard, Mr. and Mrs. Reginald Sheppard, Sharon Marie Sherman, Edward Shirley, Dorothy Sholes (2), Sargent Shriver, Joelain Shropshire, Jo Anne Theresa Siberre, Patricia Ann Sibley, Jeanne Sideboard, Isreal Sidney, Jr., and Joe Sierra.
Folder 10: Signal-Sims, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Emerrier Denise Signal, ___ Simmons, Althea Simmons (2), Arthur Simmons (2), Charlotte Simmons, Henry Simmons, Herbert Simmons, Jean Simmons, Norbert Simmons, Roxanne Simmons, Vic Simmons, Charles Simms, M. Simms, Margaret Simms, Mary McNeal Simms, Stewart Simms, Delphine Simon, Lynne Theresa Simon, Percy R. Simpson (3), Billy Sims, Ellenese Sims, Mr. and Mrs. Emmett W. Sims, Joseph Sims, Marilynn Sims, and Mary Sims.
Folder 11: Sinceno-Singleton, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Sandra Sinceno, Madge Sinclair, Jasbir M. Singh, Coleman Singleton, Erica Singleton, Frank J. Singleton, Harold L. Singleton, and James M. “Jim” Singleton (19).
Folder 12: Skidmore-Smaltz, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Debra M. Skidmore, Wanda Marie Slack, Louis Slade, Keila Slie, Edith Barksdale Sloan, Reverend Alfred K. Sloan, Maceo A. Sloan, Gwen Small, Joyce Small, Kaywood Small, McArthur Small, Robbin Smaller, Joe Smallwood, Tessie Smallwood (2), and Audrey Smaltz.
Folder 13: Smith-I. Smith, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: ___ Smith, Ms. ___ Smith, Reverend ___ Smith (2), Anselm Marie Smith, Dr. Charles H. Smith (3), Clinton Tracey Smith, Jr., Corey Smith, Dan Smith, Jr., Daphne, Darryl K. Smith, Diane Smith, Eddie Smith, Edward D. Smith, Elliot Anthony Smith, Ellis P. Smith, Emelda Ann Smith, Erma Smith, Fetton Smith, Gilbert Smith, Gladys E. Smith, Helen Smith (2), Helen Birdie Smith, and Isabella Smith.
Folder 14: J. Smith-M. Smith, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Janetta M. Smith, Jerome Smith, Joan J. Smith, John Smith (2), Joseph Smith, Juanita Signal Smith, Judith Smith, Julie Roslyn Smith, Reverend Keith Smith, Reverend Kelly M. Smith, Kelvin Smith, Kevin Smith, Kevin John Smith, Lecia Smith, Lemuel T. Smith, Leona D. Smith, Leslie Smith, Lionel “Beaver” Smith, Mr. and Mrs. Louis Smith, Louis W. Smith (2), Markee Smith, McPherson Smith, and Marlene Maria Smith.
Folder 15: N. Smith-Smother, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Norey O. Smith, Nathaniel Smith, Norman R. Smith (2), Patricia Smith, Raymond K. Smith (2), Reggie Smith, Reginald Smith, Renea Renald Smith, Robert Smith, Robin Smith, Ronald Smith, Rosemary St. Cyr Smith (2), Sebastin Smith, Sharon Smith, T. J. Smith (2), Thelma Smith, Reverend Travis Smith, Sr. (2), Trina E. Smith, Vondel Anise Smith, W. R. Smith, Warrance Roderick Smith, Robert J. Smitherman, and Leon Smother.
Folder 16: Snowden-Soyinka, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Dave Snowden, Cheryl Marie Snyder, Larry Songy, Dansherie Angel Sonia, Tanjia Sonia, Donald J. Soniat, Llewelyn J. Soniat, M. Soniat, ___ Sonney, William Sook, Jean Sorbert, Albert Soublet, Mary Soule, Sonja M. Soule, Gerthie Soumas, Emile Soupenne, and Wole Soyinka.
Folder 17: Spadoni-Spriggins, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Carolyn Spadoni, Dr. Robert Sparks, T. Spaulding, Frank Spears, Dr. Mack J. Spears (6), Guy Spellman, Agnes Davis Spencer, Carmen Elizabeth Spencer, Lorena Jackson Spencer, Otha Spencer, Philip P. Spencer, S. T. Spencer, Ursula Spencer, Herndon Spillman, and Teri Lynn Spriggins (2).
Folder 18: St. Cyr-Steorts, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Kathleen Elizabeth St. Cyr, Cheryl Ann St. Julien, Greg Stafford, Reverend Sullivan Stafford (2), Lynette Angela Stalling, Albert M. Stalls, I. P. Stanback, Geraldine Stanford, Dr. Terry Stanford, Willie Stangall, Angus Stanley, Dr. E. Stanley, Helen Stanwood (3), Shirley Stark, Edwin Starr, David Steece, J. L. Steel, Katherine Lynn Steele, Ruth G. Steele, J. W. Steels, ___ Steins, Karen Lynn Stelle, Joan Stelly, Martha Stenenson, and Nancy Steorts.
Folder 19: Stephens-Stewart, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: ___ Stephens (2), Charles Stephens, Delva Ann Stephens, Tex Stephens, Allan A. Stephenson, Mrs. Jimmie Steptoe, Adam Sterling, III, Florence Sterling, Ora Sterling, Karen B. Stevens, Mrs. Albert E. Stevenson, Azalea M. Stevenson (2), Carolyn Stevenson, Don Eddie Stevenson, Dorothy Stevenson (2), Karen L. Stevenson, Marva Elise Stevenson, Eddie Steward, Michael Paul Steward, Agnes J. Stewart, Allie Lou Stewart, Curtis Stewart, Genevieve M. Stewart, Henry Stewart, Mrylle T. Stewart, and Shirley A. Stewart (3).
Folder 20: Stimson-Stroughter, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Nathaniel Stimson, Frank Ellis Stire, Milton A. Stire (6), Carl B. Stokes (3), Mrs. ___ Stone, Dr. Jesse N. Stone (7), Dr. Thomas Stovall, Cheryl Strickland, Emmitt Strickland, Eva Stringer, Velma Stroke, and J. W. Stroughter.
Box 11: Stuart-C. WilliamsAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: Stuart-Sylvester, 1974-1978Add to your cart.
Names include: Robert Stuart, Sarah Sturgis, Sheila Andrea Sturgis, Matt F. Suarez (2), Malcolm Suber, Dr. Mary F. Suggs, Charles Suhor (2), Steve Suitts, Mrs. ___ Sullivan, Reverend Art Sullivan, Henry Sullivan, Reverend Leon H. Sullivan (6), Bernice I. Sumlin, Stephanie M. Sumlin, Donna Summer, Dr. William Sutton, Willie Sutton, Bessie Lewis Swafford, Antoinette Cathy Swayne, Jessie Ann Sylne, Paulette Terrell Sylvan, Warren Joseph Sylvas, ___ Sylvester, and David Sylvester.
Folder 2: Tabb-Tate, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Wanda B. Tabb, Lloyd A. Talbert, Reverend James Tankerson (3), Leo Tankerson, Richard Tankerson, Gary Tanner, La’Nasha Tanner, Mrs. ___ Taplette, Owinda Taplette, Francine Taplin, Reverend Harry C. Tartt, Gwendolyn Tate, Jennifer Tate, and Sam Tate (2).
Folder 3: Taylor-W. Taylor, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: ___ Taylor, A. W. Taylor, Jr., Allison Taylor, Arona Taylor, Billy Taylor, Cecil Taylor, Donald Taylor, Dorothy Mae Taylor (5), Ferdinand V. Taylor, Gardner C. Taylor, Herman Taylor (3), Jerry Taylor, Koko Taylor, O. C. W. Taylor (2), Octavia Taylor, Roosevelt Taylor, Susan Taylor, Terri Lynn Taylor, Valerie Taylor (2), and William M. Taylor.
Folder 4: Teamer-Thigpen, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Charles C. Teamer (6), Marie Tearley, Platta Temple, Arletta Terrell, Dr. A. C. Terrence, L. Terri, Ernest C. Terry, Josie Marie Tharr, Malgy D. Theard, Phyllis Ann Therence, Overton C. Thiery (2), Charles A. Thigpen, Clara Mae Thigpen, and Wilfred D. Thigpen.
Folder 5: Thomas-G. Thomas, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: ___ Thomas, Dr. ___ Thomas, Abraham Thomas, Alice Thomas, Alvin Thomas, Andrea Thomas, Angela Mercedes Thomas, Bobby Thomas, Brenda Thomas, Carolyn Thomas, Catherine Marie Thomas, Delores Thomas, Elvira Thomas, Ernest M. Thomas, Sr. (5), Eunida S. Thomas (2), Frank Thomas, Gerald E. Thomas (3), and Gregory J. Thomas.
Folder 6: I. Thomas-W. Thomas, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Irma Thomas, Jack R. Thomas, Jr., Jim Thomas, John Henry Thomas (2), Joseph W. Thomas, Kim Maria Thomas, Linda Lorraine Thomas, Reverend Olice Thomas, Patricia Thomas (2), Renita Denise Thomas, Robert R. Thomas, Roxchelle Thomas, Velda Thomas, Velvet Thomas, Wally Thomas, Walter Thomas, Walter J. Thomas, Wilbert Thomas, and Reverend Willie Thomas.
Folder 7: A. Thompson-W. Thompson, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: A. Thompson, Carey Shelby Thompson, Carla Thompson, Carole Thompson, Daniel C. Thompson, Reverend Elmo Thompson (2), Fannie C. Thompson, Heratio C. Thompson, Kathy Ann Thompson, Lynee Thompson, Oliver Thompson (2), Paul L. Thompson, Surie L. Thompson, and Webster S. Thompson.
Folder 8: Thornton-Tipton, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Beryl Thornton, Brenda Thornton (2), Clarence H. Thornton, Florence Brooks Thornton, Rose Thornton, Dr. Howard Thurman (2), Laurette A. Thymes, E. Tickles (2), Beatrice Tillie, Leslie Tillman, Lois Tillman, Brick Tilly, Harvey Tilton, Walt Tilton, Kenneth Times, Pamela Timmons, Rhoda Eileen Timpton, Wanda Gail Timpton, Mario Mercedes Tio, and Thomas Tipton.
Folder 9: Toca-Trudeau, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Eugenia Toca, Frederick M. Toca, Thomas N. Todd, Terence A. Todman, Kim Todson, Joan G. Tolhurst, M. Tolla, Richard Tonry (3), Archbishop Thomas J. Toolen, Dr. Gloria Toote, Albert Torregano, Gwendolyn Elizabeth Torregano, Robin Deb Torrence, Frank Toups, Lou Lu Tour, Allen Toussaint, Elizabeth Toussaint, Mrs. John Lionel Townsend, Rose Traham, Joe Traigle, Alice D. Travis, Dave Treen (6), Walter Trezevant, Auis A. Trice, Risley “Pappy” Triche, Eddie Triggs, Shannon Trim (2), Jolyene Tross, ___ Trudeau, and A. P. “Mutt” Trudeau.
Folder 10: Tucker-Tureaud, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Reverend ___ Tucker, C. Delores Tucker, Carolyn Tucker, James Tucker, Dr. James F. Tucker, Robert H. “Bob” Tucker, Jr. (15), Sterling Tucker, Kendra Tumblin, Martin M. Turbee, Marilyn Turboff (2), Jeanne G. Turdy, A. P. Tureaud (5), and Lucille Tureaud.
Folder 11: Turk-Tyner, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Eugene Turk, ___ Turner, Dr. A. R. Turner, Dwyn Yolande Turner, Florence B. Turner (2), Gabrielle Monique Turner, Howard Turner (10), James Turner, Louis Turner (2), Reverend Robert Turner, Sr. (2), Sharon Turner, Susan L. Turner, Susan La Vern Turner, Tina Turner, Tonya Faye Turner, Richard Turnley, Sharon Gail Turnley, Dr. Leo Twiggs, Evelyn Tyler, Gary Tyler, Melissa Tyler, and McCoy Tyner.
Folder 12: Uggams-Venice, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Leslie Uggams, Mario Alejandro Urbina, Wade Ursin (3), Yoshi Mary Valcour, Dale Valderoy, Steve Valencia, Paul Valteau (7), Yvette Marie Vancaunt, John E. Vance, Carrall D. Vangeffen, Clarence Vaniste, Ersie P. Vantry, Nedra Kenise Varaado, Michael Varnado, Vincenta E. Vasquez, Ave Vaughn, Mr. and Mrs. Percy Vaughn, Percy Vaughn, Jr., Lawrence J. Valazquez, Abraham S. Venable, and Elray Venice (3).
Folder 13: Ventura-Voltz, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: A. Q. Ventura, ___ Verrett, Ann Marie Verrett, Joyce Verrett, Merlin A. Verrett, Shirley Verrett (2), Vic Vibaral, Stacey Vigee, Laurie Vignaud, Lloyd L. Vollayason, Dan Vincent, Daniel Vincent, Wilbert Vincent, George Vinnette, and John Voltz (2).
Folder 14: Wa-Wallace, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Shin Do Kai Wa, William Wactor, Bernard Wade, T. B. “Buck” Waggoner, Dr. Fritz W. Wagner, James Wagner, Alvin Wakefield, A. Maceo Walker, Sr., Mr. and Mrs. A. Walker, Charles Walker, Concippa Walker, Deatrice Walker, Evelyn Walker (2), Hiram Walker, Jimmie J. Walker, Reverend Joseph Walker, Latisha Walker, Dr. Margaret Walker (2), Ronnie Walker (2), Sundae Marie Walker, Wanda Walker, Billy Wallace, Doretha Wallace, George C. Wallace, Herbert Wallace (3), Herman Wallace (2), Janie Patricia Wallace (2), Joanne Marguerite Wallace, Leon Wallace, Wesley G. Wallace, and Bertha Wallas.
Folder 15: Waller-Warwick, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Fats Waller, Jr., Al Wallette, Aleeta Walters, Charles J. Walton, Jr., Lucyjane Walton, Lynnbarran Walton, Sheryl Walton, The Wanderers, Butch Ward, Elmetta Ward, Ralph S. Ward, Neari F. Warner, ___ Warren, Deborah Darnell Warren, Freddy Warren, Mrs. George Ethel Warren (2), Jim Warren, Lillian Warren, and Dionne Warwick (2).
Folder 16: Washington-Watkins, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: ___ Washington, Alfred A. Washington, Brenda Washington, Brian K. Washington, Cleveland E. Washington, Debra Washington, Derick Washington, Ernestine Marie Washington, Janet Deborah Washington, K. T. Washington, Mai Washington, Myna Washington, Nellie Washington, Pearla Ann Washington, Philip Washington (3), Dr. Walter Washington, Wilbert Washington, Duncan A. Waters (5), Emma Marie Waters, and Yolanda M. Watkins.
Folder 17: Watson-Wells, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Aubrey J. Watson, Bill Watson, Ermer L. Watson, Ernest Watson, Jr., Shanda Luzette Watson, Syl Watson, Thema Watson, William Watson, Mrs. ___ Watts, Brenda Veronica Watts, Janice Watts, Judith Roussel Watts, Nettie Watts, Reverend Winston E. Waugh, Donna Weathersby, Marva W. Weaver (2), Rapunzel Weaver, Alicia Webb, George Webb, Montague Webb, Mr. and Mrs. Leonard A. Webster, Dorothy Weidaurk, Charles Wells, Helen Wells, King S. Wells (4), Peter Wells, Sam H. Wells, Sandra Ann Wells, and Sheila Wells.
Folder 18: Welsh-White, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Bernard Welsh, Warren Welters (2), ___ Wesley, William Wessel, Roland Dee West, Togo D. West, Willie West, Connick Westerfield, Darlene Wheeler, Jake Wheeler, Marjorie Wheeler, Mark A. Wheeler, Dr. Katie Whickham, F. Whirea, Andre Carl Whisenton, Angelique Maria White, Bob White, Cecilia K. White, Charles White, Delise White, James White, Jr., Lewis White, Paula White, Robin White, Sybil Elizabeth White, and Vanderlern White.
Folder 19: Whitefield-Willard, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Evelyn H. Whitefield (2), George Whitefield, Joe Whitfield, Joseph Whitfield, Elmer J. Whiting, Samuel L. Whitney, Dr. ___ Whitten, Henry J. Whyte, Tom Wicker, W. L. Wilbon, Amy Jules Wilderson, Wanda Jules Wilderson, Roy Wilkins (5), Mrs. Theodore Wilkinsin, Cynthia Willard, Dr. Elliot Willard (5), and Jacinta Marie Willard.
Folder 20: Williams-C. Williams, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: ___ Williams, Sgt. ___ Williams, Alexander Williams, Althea Denise Williams, Alvin G. Williams, Annette Williams, Antoinette Williams, Barry Williams (2), Barry E. Williams, Betty Williams, Brenda Williams, Bridget Williams, Byron Williams (2), Reverend C. J. Williams, Camilla Williams, Carol Williams, Charles T. Williams, Cherry Williams, Chuck Williams (2), Cleo Williams, Reverend Cleveland Lawrence Williams, Sr. (2), Constance Williams, Cynthia Denis Williams, and Cynthia Marie Williams.
Box 12: D. Williams-Zunica, unidentifiedAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: D. Williams-H. Williams, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Dr. D. J. Williams, Dan Williams, Darwych Williams, David Williams (2), Debbie Williams, Derrick Williams, Donald Ray Williams, Dorothy Williams, Earline Williams, Eddie N. Williams, Edward Williams, Elliot Williams, Everett F. Williams, Fannie C. Williams, Galatea Rowena Williams, George F. Williams, Sr., Gerald V. Williams, Geraldine Williams, Gloria Williams, Helda Williams, Henry Williams, Jr., Reverend Henry Williams, and Herbert Williams.
Folder 2: J. Williams-O. Williams, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: James Rayfield Williams, Janet Williams, Jeanine Marie Williams, Jennifer Williams, Jennifer Camelle Williams, Jennifer F. Williams, John B. Williams, Reverend Johnny Williams, Joseph C. Williams, Karen Williams, Karla Annette Williams, Kathi Williams, Keith Danny Williams, Kittie Williams, Lawanda Williams, Mrs. Lawrence Virgil Williams, Lindsey Williams, Luther G. Williams, Margaret Williams, Mary Williams, Merita Williams, Michelle Williams, Mildred Williams, Nate Williams, Nathaniel Williams, Nina Williams, Patrick K. Williams, Pearl Williams, Philip Williams, Sonja Kathleen Williams, and Orcesla Williams.
Folder 3: R. Williams-Williamson, 1973-1978Add to your cart.
Names include: R. L. Williams, Rhonda Williams, Rhonda Lynnette Williams, Dr. Robert Williams, Ronald Williams (3), Mr. and Mrs. Rufus Williams, Victor Williams, Vincent Williams (2), Walter Williams, Warren O. Williams, Willie Williams (3), Wilmes Williams, Yolanda Williams, and D. A. Williamson.
Folder 4: Willis-Wiltz, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: ___ Willis, Gertrude Geddie Willis (3), Marion Willis, Morris Kenneth Willis, Charles James Willoughby, Cheryl Q. Wilson, David Wilson, Dion Wilson, Doug Wilson, Edgar Wilson, Elodie C. Wilson, Flip Wilson, James Wilson, James D. Wilson, John Wilson, Justin Wilson, Ken Wilson, Lionel J. Wilson, Lorraine Wilson, Majorie C. Wilson, Margaret Bush Wilson, Monich Claire Wilson, Nelson Wilson, Dr. Norman Wilson, Vilz Wilson, W. Wilson, and Equilla Wiltz.
Folder 5: Winberg-Wooten, 1973-1978Add to your cart.
Names include: ___ Winberg, Stephanie Winchell, Richard A. Winder, Arlene Wineburg, Governor ___ Winfield, William Tyrone Winfield, Nyra Winfrey, ___ Winifred, James E. Winins, Hal P. Winn, Julie Marie Winn, ___ Winnfield, Reverend C. B. Winston, Carole Denise Winston, Rehm T. Winters, Phyllis Wise, Mr. and Mrs. Gilbert Wolf, Carter Womack, Carter F. Wooden, Albert Woodfox, ___ Woods, Cabrina A. Woods, Geraldine Pittman Woods, Joseph Woods, Kimothy Woods, Maceo Woods, Mary A. L. Woods, Rod Woods, Sharon Woods, Leathea Woodward, and Doris Wooten (2).
Folder 6: Wren-X, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Yvonne Wren, Betty Wright, Catherine F. Wright, Charles B. Wright (2), Della Wright, Ernest Wright (7), Esther Wright, Eui Wright, Genelle Marie Wright, Geraldine Wright, J. Shelby Wright, James Wright, Nathan Wright, Sara-Alyce P. Wright, Sharon Wright, Sinclair Wright, Stephen Wright, Susan Wright, Verna Wright, Walter Wright (3), Addie L. Wyatt, Lilly Ann Wylie, Susan Wynn, and Malcolm X.
Folder 7: Yates-Yeargan, 1977-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Curtis Yates, Deborah Helene Yearby, and Inez Yeagan.
Folder 8: Andrew Young, 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Folder includes 19 photographs of Andrew Young.
Folder 9: A. Young-M. Young, 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: A. Z. Young, Ben Young, Carla Anne Young, Coleman Young, Di’one Young, Ethel J. Young, Jacqueline Young, Reverend James W. Young (2), Joseph Young, Linda Young, Linda Marie Young, Marguerite Young, and Miriam Young.
Folder 10: N. Young-Zunica, 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Names include: Nannette Young, Paquita M. Young, Penny Lynn Young, Reverend Raymond Young, Shelly Ann Young, Wallace L. Young, Jr., Whitney M. Young, Jr., Mrs. Whitney Young, Dr. Willie Zanders (2), Mary Zervigon, John B. Zimmerman, and Judith Lorena Zunica.
Folder 11: Unidentified, 1973-1975Add to your cart.
Folder 12: Unidentified, 1975-1976Add to your cart.
Folder 13: Unidentified, 1977-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Series 2: Organizations and Subjects, 1972-1980, undatedAdd to your cart.
Box 13Add to your cart.
Folder 1: Amistad Research Center (Chronological), 1974-1978, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 2: Arts and Entertainment: Actors and Actresses (Alphabetical), 1975-1980Add to your cart.
Names include: Mohammad Ali, Debbie Allen, Leonard Bernstein, Rosalyn Cash, Camille Cosby, Ossie Davis, Sammy Davis, Jr., Ruby Dee, Ja’Net DuBois, Isaac Hayes, Bob Hope, Lt. Gen. Daniel James, Woodie King, Loretta Lynn, Donna McKechnie, Mary Tyler Moore, Ed Pitt, Lou Rawls, Chita Rivera, Joan Sandlet, Cicely Tyson, and Leslie Uggams.
Folder 3: Arts and Entertainment: Arts and Artists (Chronological), 1973-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Mrs. Jerome L. Goldman, Mrs. Raymond O’Brien, Gracio Desaluo, Jamaican Art School, African Art Exhibit, New Orleans Museum of Art, The High Museum of Art, Black Visual Artists, Nikki Giovanni, Sarah Vaughan, and Mark Grote.
Folder 4: Arts and Entertainment: Circus, Children's Entertainment (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: The Greatest Show on Earth, Hanneford Circus, Shrine Circus, The Bugs Bunny Show, Sesame Street, and Super Sleuths.
Folder 5: Arts and Entertainment: Movies (Alphabetical), 1972-1980, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Friends, A Raisin in the Sun,Stir Crazy, The Chosen One, and Shaft.
Folder 6: Arts and Entertainment: Local New Orleans Singers and Other Musicians (Alphabetical), 1973-1980, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Wilfred Delphin and Edwin Romain, Louis Armstrong, A Streetcar Named Emma, Professor Longhair and Trio, Lady B. J., Roger Dickerson, Lionel Hampton, Jamball Stars, Clark Terry, Carl LeBlanc, Marian McPatland, Olympia Brass Band, The Players, The Ensemble, Albert French, The Meters, and Li’l Queene and the Percolators.
Folder 7: Arts and Entertainment: National Singing Groups (Alphabetical), 1975-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: The 5th Dimension, Ray Eldridge, Enchantment, Earth, Wind & Fire, Chic, Consolers Singers of Miami, Florida, Con Funk Shun, Commodores, Chubby Checker and Cher, Chocolate Milk, The Caravan's, B. T. Express, Brass Construction, Stars Together, James Brown, and Ashford & Simpson,
Folder 8: Arts and Entertainment: National Singing Groups (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: The Pips,  Margie Joseph and Chocolate Milk, Las Vegas Connection Band and Show, Thad Jones and Mel Lewis, The Marilyn McCoo & Billy Davis, Jr. Show, Midnight Star, Stephanie Mills, Odyssey, Norman Bros., O'Jays, Platinum Hook, The Pointer Sisters, Ben Vereen, Dinah Shorte, Charlie Pride, Ray, Goodman & Brown, Rufus and Chaka, Jorge Santana, The Sensational Williams Brothers, Sensational Hi-Way QC's, Slim & The Supreme Angels, and Up with People!.
Folder 9: Arts and Entertainment: New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival (Alphabetical), 1976-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 10: Arts and Entertainment: Television and Radio (Alphabetical), 1974-1980, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Family Problems, Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones, The Land Where Blues Began, The NFL Today, Palmerstown, U.S.A., Perry Como's Bahama's Holiday, ROOTS: The Next Generation, Siege, A Warm December, The GED Series, WBOK Radio 1230, WCLK, WYES Schools Insight, and WYLD Protesters.
Folder 11: Arts and Entertainment: Dashiki Theatre (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 12: Arts and Entertainment: Theatre, Other (Chronological), 1972-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: The Orpheum Theatre, Dance Theatre of Harlem, Free Southern Theatre, "The Wiz," Le Petit Theatre, Ethiopian Theatre, "Annie," "Monkey Business," and "The Play Group"
Folder 13: Awards (Chronological), 1972-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 14: Business: Advertising (Chronological), 1976Add to your cart.
Folder 15: Business: Airlines (Alphabetical), 1975-1976Add to your cart.
Includes: Delta Airlines, Eastern Airlines, and United Airlines.
Folder 16: Business: Automobiles and Automobile Repair Shops (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Chrysler, Claiborne Ford, Dodge, Lincoln Mercury, Ford, Oldsmobile Dealers, Pontiac, Black Auto Parts Shop, Greyhound, Auto Sales, Inc., Julien's Machine Shop, Inc., Regency Motors, and Precision Motors.
Folder 17: Business: Banks (Alphabetical), 1973-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Colonial Bank, First National Bank of Commerce, International City Bank & Trust Company, Liberty Bank, National Bankers Association, Republic National Bank, The Trae I Bank of New Orleans, and United Federal Savings and Loans.
Folder 18: Business: Beer Companies (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Anheuser Busch Inc., Dixie Brewing Company, Inc., Lowenbrau, Miller Brewing Company, Schlitz Brewing Co., and Seagram's.
Folder 19: Business: Cigarette Companies (Alphabetical), 1974-1976, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Carlton, Kool, Marlboro, Pall Mall, and Salem.
Folder 20: Business: Funeral Homes (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Gertrude Willis Ins. and Winnfield Funeral Home.
Box 14Add to your cart.
Folder 1: Business: Manufacturing and Merchandising Companies (Alphabetical), 1974-1980, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Ace Hardware, Avon, B. F. Goodrich 74, Breaux Mart, Carrollton Center Shopping Center, Delchamps, F. W. Woolworth Co., Nathan King, Kraft Company, Nabisco, Inc., Porter-Stevens, Sindana Toys, and Winn Dixie Food Stores.
Folder 2: Business: Minority and Small Business Awards and Organizations (Alphabetical), 1973-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: American Jewish Congress, Black Caucus, Black Owned Corporation, Black Veterans, Independent Peoples League, International Longshoreman’s Association, Interracial Council for Business, Opportunity (I.C.B.O), L.E.A. Conference, Minority Business Development Seminar, Minority Loans, N.O.I.E.C., National Business League, Office of Minority Business Enterprise (OMBE), Small Bar Association, Small Business Week, U. S. Department of Commerce, U.S. Department of Defense, Veterans Administration Medical Center, and Wright's Tailors.
Folder 3: Business: National Insurance Week, Other Insurance Companies (Chronological), 1973-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Golden State Natural Life, National Insurance Week, New Orleans Insurance Executives Council, and Purple Shield Insurance.
Folder 4: Business: Oil Companies (Alphabetical), 1974-1976, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Amoco, Exxon, Gulf Oil, Mobil Oil, and Shell Oil.
Folder 5: Business: Service Organizations, Child Care (Alphabetical), 1975-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Free School, Hartzwell Day Care Center, Les Petite Enfants, Milan Reading Center, Patricia Richelle Day Care Center, and Pure Light Day Care Center and Kindergarten.
Folder 6: Business: Service Organizations, Other (Alphabetical)Add to your cart.
Includes: Beauty salons, College placement organizations, N. O. P. S. I., Restaurants, and S. Central Bell.
Folder 7: Business: Unions and Strikes (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Avondale Shipyard Company Picketers, Coalition of Labor Unions, Corpus Christie Credit Union, International Longshoremen’s Association (ILA), The International Union, Labor Recruitment Program (I.A.F.F.), Louisiana Church Ushers Federation, Inc., National Alliance of Postal and Federal Employees, National Bankers Association, National Organization of Minority Architects, Parkchester Maintenance Workers Strike, Post Office Mail Handlers Local 312, South Central Bell, SSI Employee Strike, United Labor Organization, United Steel Workers, and a Welfare workers “strike.”
Folder 8: Business: Other (Chronological), 1973-1978Add to your cart.
Includes: Oriental Wig Imports, Ethicon, Inc., Singer Company, Marriot Hotel, E. R. Squibb and Sons, Inc., Pepsi-Cola Corp., Tomb and Sons, Inc., Riverfront Clerk Jobs, Best Plastering, Inc., Industrial Chemistry, A.B.C.D.L., Black Enterprise, Smiling Energy, Employ the Handicapped Week, Rich Enterprises, Inc., and Kodak.
Folder 9: Business: Other, Continued (Chronological), 1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Louis E. Roossel and John B. Williams,Joseph Sigue and Sons, Inc., Giarrusso Security, Strachan Shipping Co., The Onyx Corp, Norelco, and The Spielman Company.
Folder 10: Civic, Community, and Charitable Organizations and Institutes: Community Improvement (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Central City Community, Community Relations Council of Greater New Orleans, Community Service Center, The Concerned Citizens for a Better Louisiana, The Desire Community Chorus, Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity - Social and Civic Action Committee, Kingsley’s House, St. Bernard Area Community Council, Inc., Total Community Action (TCA), Treme Community Improvement Association, and the United States Army Corps of Engineers.
Folder 11: Civic, Community, and Charitable Organizations and Institutes: Food Related (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: The American Legion, Brothers United, Inc., Celebrity Roast Benefit Fund, Eureka Consistory, Goodwill, Odyssey House, Peace Corps, St. Philip Center, and Vera Cruz Lodge.
Folder 12: Civic, Community, and Charitable Organizations and Institutes: Health Related (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: American Cancer Society, American Lung Association, Cancer Association of Greater New Orleans, Cystic Fibrosis, Easter Seals, Kidney Foundation, Gentilly Dirt Dobbers, March of Dimes, New Orleans Health Department, Touro Infirmary Blood Bank, and Touro Volunteers.
Folder 13: Civic, Community, and Charitable Organizations and Institutes: Opportunies Industrialization Center (Chronological), 1973-1978Add to your cart.
Folder 14: Civic, Community, and Charitable Organizations and Institutes: Parental and Youth Organization (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Jack and Jill Teen Group, Parental Instructional Facilitators (PIFs), Parents for Social Renewal for Youth and Citizens, Plans for Expansion of the Youth, Teens on Patrols, Youth Conservation Corps, Youth Services Bureau Dedicated, and Youth Volunteers.
Folder 15: Civic, Community, and Charitable Organizations and Institutes: Sickle Cell Anemia Foundation (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 16: Civic, Community, and Charitable Organizations and Institutes: United Negro College Fund, United Way (Chronological), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Folder 17: Civic, Community, and Charitable Organizations and Institutes: Urban League (Chronological), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Folder 18: Civic, Community, and Charitable Organizations and Institutes: Other (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Against the Right to Waste, American Negro Commemorative Society, Battered Women, Brotherhood Week, CETA (Comprehensive Employment Training Act), Community Forum, Eighth Ward United Group, Health Systems Agency, Orleans Area/Bayou River, Jack and Jill of America Teen Conference, Jefferson Comm. Program, Links, Inc, March of Dimes, N. U. U. W., New Orleans Branch (Quality Education), N.O.S.C.A.F., Project Assist, Safety Award Winners, Rape Crisis, and Women Against Violence Against Women.
Box 15Add to your cart.
Folder 1: Civil Rights and Race Relations: National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP) (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 2: Civil Rights and Race Relations: Other (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 3: Education: Academic Awards, Honors, and Scholarships (Alphabetical), 1975-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: 4-H Leaders, Aaron James Scholarship Awards, Cal-PAC Scholarship Fund, Honor’s Day, Mayoralty of New Orleans Certificate of Merit, Miller Scholarships, Pre-Teen Queen for Scholarship Fund, Safety Contest Winners, and Tuskegee Scholarship.
Folder 4: Education: Organizations, Events, and Activities (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Milne Boys Home, Tamborine and Fan Educational and Cultural Center, Literacy for All Week, Gateway Lecturers' Series, Literacy Day, The American Freedom Train, Teacher Training, Academy of Black Arts, and Black Scientists Program.
Folder 5: Education: Elementary Schools (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Helen S. Edwards, Thomas Edison, and Valena C. Jones.
Folder 6: Education: Elementary Schools, Other (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Albert Wicker School, Ben Franklin, Craig School, Desire Education, Edwards H. Phillips Elementary School, Eisenhower Elementary School, Jahah P. Benjamin School, James Johnson School, James Lewis School, Jayne Wallace School, Lawrence Crocker Elementary School, Lockett School, Louis B. McCarthy School, McDonough No. 38, McDonough No. 10, McDonough No. 15 Elementary, McDonough No. 42, St. Peter Claver Kindergarten, William J. Fischer School, William J. Guste Elementary, and Wilson Elementary School.
Folder 7: Education: Public Middle and High Schools (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Albert Wicker School, Alfred Lawless Je. High School, Booker T. Washington High School, Carver High School, Carver Middle School, Edward Phillips Junior High School, L. B. Landry High School, L. E. Raboum High School, Live Oak Middle School, McDonough #35, New Orleans Center for Creative Arts, Shaw Junior High School, Sylvania Edwards School, W. L. Cohen Senior High, Walker High School, Warren Easton High School, Westside McNeal, and Woodsen Jr. High School.
Folder 8: Education: Orleans Parish School Board (Chronological), 1973-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 9: Education: Roman Catholic High Schools (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Blessed Sacrament School, Brother Martin, Epiphany School, Holy Ghost School, Seton Academy, St. Augustine, St. Mary’s Academy, St. Mary’s Dominican Academy, St. Mary of the Angels, St. Phillip the Apostle, St. Raymond Church School, and Xavier Preparatory.
Folder 10: Education: Dillard University (Chronological), 1974-1975Add to your cart.
Folder 11: Education: Dillard University, continued (Chronological), 1977-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 12: Education: SUNO's Administration, Faculty, and Staff (Chronological), 1974-1976Add to your cart.
Folder 13: Education: SUNO's Administration, Faculty, and Staff, continued (Chronological), 1977-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Box 16Add to your cart.
Folder 1: Education: SUNO, Alumni (Chronological), 1974-1976, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 2: Education: SUNO, Awards (Chronological), 1975-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 3: Education: SUNO, Educational and Cultural Events (Chronological), 1976-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 4: Education: SUNO, Homecoming Courts, Bayou Classic (Chronological), 1973-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 5: Education: SUNO, Graduations (Chronological), 1974-1978, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 6: Education: SUNO, Student Organizations (Chronological), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Folder 7: Education: SUNO, Sports (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 8: Education: Xavier University (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 9: Education: Other Colleges and Universities (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Atlanta University Alumni, Bennett College, Black College All State Bowl, Delgado Junior College, Grambling State University, Howard University, Morehouse College Glee Club, Northeast Louisiana University, Northwestern University, Oakwood College, Spelman, Texas Southern University, Tougaloo College, Tulane University, University of New Orleans, and West Virginia State College.
Folder 10: Education: Vocational and Technical Schools (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Vocational Guidance Workshop, New Orleans Vocational and Technical School, Art Institute of Pittsburgh, Avotec, Stevenson Academy of Hair Design, and Louisiana Barber, Beauty, and Vocational College.
Folder 11: Elderly: Senior Citizens Organizations, Senior Citizens Assistance Program, and Housing for Senior Citizens (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Alliance, Senior Citizens of Central City, Parents for Social Development for Youth and Senior Citizens, Guste Community Center, Lafou Nursing Home, Reality House, Total Community Action, Inc., and Governor's Conference on Aging,
Folder 12: Fashion: Beeline Fashions (Chronological), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Folder 13: Fashion: Ebony Fashion Fair (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 14: Fashion: Other (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 15: Fire Fighters (Chronological), 1974-1978, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 16: Food (Chronological), 1975Add to your cart.
Includes: Chefs, Desserts, Entrees, Appetizers, Food Companies, and Recipes.
Folder 17: Government: Federal - Departments, Organizations, Politicians, Agencies, and Grants. (Chronological), 1974-1980, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Labor Department, N.A.S.A., Republicans, Ed Coche, President Jimmy Carter, Congress members, Black political group, President Ford, Shirley Chisholm, Office of Consumer Affairs/Special Impact, Senator Bennett Johnson, U.S. Department of Commerce, Detroit GOP, Census Bureau, CETA - Comprehensive Educational Training Act, and Urban League.
Folder 18: Government: Local and State Elections (Alphabetical), 1976-1977, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: William Carter, Jim Donalon, Senator Eagan, Bob Livingston, and White-Miller.
Folder 19: Government: Local and State Politicians, Governor Edwin Edwards (Chronological), 1975-1976Add to your cart.
Folder 20: Government: Local and State Politicians, Ernest Morial (Chronological), 1975-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 21: Government: Local and State Politicians, Other (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Linda Boggs, Harry Connick, Direct Diversionary Program, Ron Faucheaux, Paul Hardy, Moon Landrieu, National Prison Reform, Office of Economic Opportunity, Nat Riefer, and Jim Singleton.
Box 17Add to your cart.
Folder 1: Government: Other Local and State Politicians and Political Organizations (Chronological), 1973-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 2: Government: Other Local and State Politicians and Political Organizations (Chronological), 1973-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 3: Housing (Chronological), 1973-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 4: International Affairs (Chronological), 1973-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 5: Mardi Gras (Chronological), 1974-1978, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Balls, Costumes, Floats, Mardi Gras Indians, and other Mardi Gras scenes.
Folder 6: Mardi Gras: Zulu Social Aid and Pleasure Club (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Balls, Coconuts, and Zulu Parade Scenes.
Folder 7: Medicine and Health: Hospitals (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Association of O. R. Nurses Congress, Charity Hospital of Louisiana, Cripple Children’s Hospital, Dedicate Dental Clinic, Flint Goodridge Hospital, Southern Baptist Hospital, Touro Infirmary, Touro Infirmary School of Nursing, and Tulane Medical Center Hospital.
Folder 8: Medicine and Health: Health Care Associations and Organizations, Medical Funds and Ceremonies, Patients (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Health Planning Council of New Orleans Area, Health United, Health-Tex, Inc., Heart Fund, Internation Hair and Scalp Clinic, Louisiana Patients Compensation Fund, Mandeville Detiege Memorial Health Center, Mary Buck Clinic, Model Cities Physicians, National Medical Association, National Pharmaceutical Association Auxiliary, and Ursulines Dental and Medical Center Group.
Folder 9: Military (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Air Force, Army, Department of Defense, Marines, National Guard, Navy, and Pentagon.
Folder 10: Newspapers (Chronological), 1975-1977Add to your cart.
Folder 11: Places (Alphabetical), 1974-1980Add to your cart.
Includes: Armstrong Park, Calliope Housing Project, Cambridge House Apartments, Dixon Center, Gert Town, Felicity Street House, Rivergate, and Superdome.
Folder 12: Police and Law Enforcement: Anti-Crime Groups (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 13: Police and Law Enforcement: Automobile Accidents (Chronological), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Folder 14: Police and Law Enforcement: Criminal Suspects, Prisons, and Convicted Criminals (Chronological), 1973-1975Add to your cart.
Box 18Add to your cart.
Folder 1: Police and Law Enforcement: Groups and Awards (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Black Organization of Police, City Service Committee, Committee for Accountable Police Leaders, Levee Board Police Academy, Louisiana State Troopers, Merchant Marine, National Black Policemen’s Association, New Orleans Police Department, and New Auxiliary Deputy.
Folder 2: Police and Law Enforcement: Police Brutality (Chronological), 1974-1978, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 3: Police and Law Enforcement: Other (Chronological), 1973-1976, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 4: Professional Organizations (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: 11th Annual Leaders Round Table, Association of Black Social Workers, Black Females in Advertising, Black Pioneers, Black Press Workshop, Gulf Publishers, Journalistic Awards, Louisiana Beauticians, Members of the Press, National Alliance of Postal and Federal Employees, National Association of Real Estate Brokers, National Bar Association, National Newspaper Publishers Association, New Orleans Branch of the National Association of College Women, Officers of the African, and Postal Alliance.
Folder 5: Recreation: Boy Scouts, Cub Scouts, and Eagle Scouts (Alphabetical), 1975-1978Add to your cart.
Folder 6: Recreation: New Orleans Recreational Department (NORD) (Chronological), 1974Add to your cart.
Folder 7: Recreation: New Orleans Recreational Department (NORD), continued (Chronological), 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Folder 8: Recreation: Schools of Dance (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Benjamin Dance Olympics, Black Elegance, The Burley-Cuties, The Community Kids Dance Troupe, Cynthia McKenna Academy, Deidre Jefferson Robertson School of Dance, Durden School of Dance, Kelly School of Dance, Krystal Gains McKenna School of Dance, New Orleans Contemporary Dance Company, and Troullier’s Dance School.
Folder 9: Recreation: Young Men's Christian Association and Young Women's Christian Association (YMCA/YWCA) (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 10: Recreation: Other (Chronological), 1974-1980Add to your cart.
Folder 11: Religious Institutions and Organizations: African Methodist Episcopal Church (Chronological), 1977-1979Add to your cart.
Folder 12: Religous Institutions and Organizations: Baptist Churches (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Names include: Anitioch Baptist Church, Asia Baptist Church, Beulah Baptist Church, Reverend Byron Clay, Reverend James Cleveland, Ebenzer Baptist Church, Faith of Hope Missionary, Fellowship in Baptist Church, First Emmanuel Baptist Church, First Pilgrim Baptist Church, Gloryland –Mt. Gillion Baptist Church, Greater Bethlehem Baptist Church, Greater Bright Morning Star Baptist Church, Greater Carver Baptist Church, Greater Little Rock Baptist Church, Greater Mt. Carmel Baptist Church, Greater New St. Luke Baptist Church, Greater St. Stephen Baptist Church, Greater Tulane Baptist Church, Guiding Light Missionary Baptist Church, Heritage Baptist Church, Ideal Missionary Baptist Church, Israel Baptist Church, Law Street Baptist Church, Little Zion Missionary Baptist Church, Metropolita Baptist Church, Morning Star Baptist Church, and Mt. Hermon Baptist Church.
Folder 13: Religious Institutions and Organizations: Baptist Churches, continued (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Mt. Moriah Baptist Church, New Gloryland Baptist Church, New Home Missionary Baptist Church, New Rescue Baptist Church, New Testament Baptist Church, Nineveh Baptist Church, Progressive Baptist Church, Rock of Ages Baptist Church, Rosedale Missionary Baptist Church, Royal Court of Fairview Baptist Church, Salvation Missionary Baptist Church, Second Free Mission Baptist Church, Second Morning Star Baptist Church, Second Mount Calvary Baptist Church, Second Zion Baptist Church, St. John Divine Baptist Church, St. Paul Baptist Church, St. Stephens Baptist Church, St. Thomas Baptist Church, Star Bethel Baptist Church, Stronger Hope Baptist Church, and True View Missionary Baptist Church.
Folder 14: Religious Institutions and Organizations: Other Baptist Organizations (Alphabetical), 1975-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Ideal Association, Leaders of the Progressive National Baptist Convention, and The Senior Women's Missionary Society II.
Folder 15: Religious Institutions and Organizations: Roman Catholic Churches (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Archdiocese of New Orleans, Inter-Faith Prayer Service, Notre Dame Seminary, Peter Claver Catholic Church, Sisters of Haly Family, St. Francis De Sales, St. Louis Cathedral, St. Phillip the Apostle Church, and St. Raymond Church.
Folder 16: Religious Institutions and Organizations: Spiritual Churches (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Antioch Spiritual Church, God’s Mary Lighthouse Church, Greater Seventh Story Int. Church, Penticost Spiritual Church, Prague Church, Raymond Divine Spiritual, Spiritual Church, Spiritual Sunlight Association, and St. Joseph Helping House Divine Spiritual Church.
Folder 17: Religious Institutions and Organizations: United Methodist Church (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 18: Religious Institutions and Organizations: Churches of Other Denominations (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Beecher Memorial Congregational United Church of Christ, Haven United Church, Jehovah Witness, Macedonia Church of God in Christ, New Covenant Apostalic Church, New Orleans Association of United Church of Christ, Penticost Church, St. James Methodist Church, St. Luke Episcopal Church, and the Ruby Felton Sr. Family.
Box 19Add to your cart.
Folder 1: Religious Institutions and Organizations: Gospel Choirs (Alphabetical), 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Angelic Gospel Singers, Bishop College Chorus, Consolers Singers of Miami, Florida, Dillard University Choir, Encore for Christ, G. L. Dedford Singers of San Francisco, California, Gospel Choralettes Community Choir, Gospel Recital of Greater St. Stephens, Gospel Soul Children’s Fashion Show, Greater Mount Carmel Male Chorus, Heralds of Christ Gospel Singers, Mt. Zion UMC Gospel Choir, Notes of Harmony Gospel Chorus, Second Baptist 6th District Church Choir, St. Augustine Chorus, St. Benedict the Moon Gospel Choir, St. John Divine B. C. Youth Chorus, The Mighty Clouds of Joy, Voices of Triumph Choir, and Zion Harmonizers.
Folder 2: Religious Institutions and Organizations: Southern Christian Leadership Conference (Chronological), 1975-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 3: Religious Institutions and Organizations: Other Christian Organizations (Chronological), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Pilgrims of Hope, National Baptists, Baptist Church, Brotherhood Week Committee, Macedonia Church, Council of Christian Education, Crusade for Christ Movement Committee, Church Mobilication City-Wide Workshop, Church ordination services, Christia Civic Democratic Organization, Church Mobilization for Educational Excellence, Inc., Mission of Mercy, and Flowers for a King.
Folder 4: Religious Organizations: Unidentified Denominations (Chronological), 1973-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 5: Social: Children's Programs (Chronological), 1973-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Imperial Infant and Child Care Center, Thibodeau Nursery, Mirain Day Care Center, Sheila and Sharon Nursery, Haughery School "Baby Day," Perrault's Kiddy Kollege, Thartenez Kindergarten, Pamela Ann Day Care, Hartzell Day Care Center, Gerry's Funland Day Care Center, Kingsley House Nursery School, Kiddie Kampus, and Desire Educational Day Care. All photographs include children dressed as Mardi Gras royalty.
Folder 6: Social: Debutantes (Chronological), 1974-1978Add to your cart.
Folder 7: Social: Elks (Chronological), 1975-1979Add to your cart.
Folder 8: Social: Fraternities (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Alpha Phi Alpha and Kappa Alpha Psi.
Folder 9: Social: Fraternities, continued (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Kappa Alpha Psi, Omega Psi Phi, and Phi Beta Sigma.
Folder 10: Social: Freemasons (Chronological), 1974-1978, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 11: Social: Other Men's Social Clubs (Alphabetical), 1974-1978Add to your cart.
Includes: Bucks of America, Dock Loaders and Unloaders, New Orleans Inner City Lions Club, Pheonix Lodge, Progress Lodge #16, Stingray Corvette Club, and Stringer Lodge.
Folder 12: Social: Men's and Women's Social Clubs (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Autocrat Carnival Circle, Blue Dalkia Social and Pleasure Club, Bright Star Club of Gentilly, Downtowners Club, Dunbar Social and Pleasure Club, Esquirers of Kalamatis Club, Four Roses Social and Pleasure Club, Friendly Travelers Club, Gay 25 Social and Pleasure Club, Hi-Lo Bidders Club, Intra-American Travel Agency Society, Kardetts Bridge Club, Love Ye One Another Club, Martha Grand Chapter O.E.S., New Orleans Central Committee, Odd Fellows and Household Ruth, Pheonix Lodge, Plantation Revelers, and St. Andrew Grand Lodge.
Folder 13: Social: Miss Black America, Miss Black New Orleans, Miss Black Louisiana, Miss Black Teenage World (Chronological), 1975-1978, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 14: Social: Plata Temple Shriners (Chronological), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Folder 15: Social: Social and Pleasure Clubs (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Autocrat Social and Pleasure Club, Bali Sports Social and Pleasure Club, Carnation Social and Pleasure Club, Cavaliers Club, Country Club Sports, Crystal Club, Echelon’s ’59 Social and Pleasure Club, Epicureaus, Esquirers of Kalamatis Club, Fabulous J’s Social and Pleasure Club, Goodtimers Club, Les Bourgeoisie, and Majestic Social and Pleasure Club.
Folder 16: Social: Social and Pleasure Clubs, continued (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Majesties, Original Mikado Club, Inc., Prince of Walen Social and Pleasure Club, Rhinestone Club, Royal 25 Club, Soul Brothers Social and Pleasure Club, The Studs, Traveling 10 Social and Pleasure Club, Wanderer’s Club, Wisemen Social and Pleasure Club, Wonderful Boys Carnival Circle, Young Men Illinois Club, and Young Men’s Twenty Club.
Box 20Add to your cart.
Folder 1: Social: Women's Social Clubs (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: 37th Annual Beauty Culturists Convention, Beauticians Local #1, and the Blue Birds Social and Pleasure Club, Catalyst Women's Organization, Corvettes Cultural Club, Duchesses Club, Eastern Stars, Elegant Ladies Social Club, Epicureaus Club, Frank Grimes Grand Royal Court, Friendly Travelers, Gay Socialites Social and Pleasure Club, Girl Friends Club, Grand Household of Ruth, Herman P. Bush Chapter, Invincible G's, Ladies Jolly Bunch Club, Ladies Nites of Joy Social and Pleasure Club, Las Senoras Eleganted, Les Ami Tour Jour Club, Les Amusers Social and Pleasure Club, and Les De Moiselle Delicate Club.
Folder 2: Social: Women's Social Clubs, continued (Alphabetical), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Les Jolies Femmes Social and Pleasure Club, Lincoln Manor Sewing Club of Kenner, Links Members, Modern Ladies Social and Pleasure Club, National Barrister’s Wives, Nightingales Social and Pleasure Club, Original “Les Equinous” Club, Original Congenial, Original Popular Pals, Original Silver Swans Club, Original Smart Set, P. L. C.’s Social and Pleasure Club, Progressive Ladies Club, Saturday Evening Club, Silhouettes Social Club, Smart Set, Swans Club, Unique Ladies, Vagabonds, Women for the Republic, and Zodiac Social and Pleasure Club.
Folder 3: Social: Sororities (Alphabetical), 1974-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Alpha Kappa Alpha, Delta Sigma Theta, Eta Phi Beta, Gamma Phi Delta, Omega Psi Phi , and Zeta Phi Beta
Folder 4: Social: Weddings (Chronological), 1974-1979Add to your cart.
Includes: Albert W. Dent, Mr. and Mrs. Gianfranco Ercolanoni, Mrs. Juggy Butler, Mrs. Joseph O. Misshore, Martin L. Harvey, Mrs. Ernest Wilderson, Mrs. Jack Forte, Dr. Ernest Cherrie, Sr., W. R. Adams, Mr. and Mrs. Jack Nelson, Mrs. Charles Keller, Jr., Mr. and Mrs. Raymond D. Dunn, Mr. and Mrs. Henry J. Glover, John C. Adams, and Thais Borders Edams.
Folder 5: Social: Other Social Events in the New Orleans Area (Chronological), 1974-1976Add to your cart.
Folder 6: Social: Other Social Events in the New Orleans Area, continued (Chronological), 1977-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 7: Sports: Boxing, Gulf, Hockey, Karate, Skating, and Tennis (Alphabetical), 1977-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 8: Sports: National Sports Foundations, Professional Football, Professional Basketball (Chronological), 1975-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Includes: Superdome, Kodak All-American Football Team, National Sports Foundation Banquet of Champions, Jim Merlo, Joe Federspiel, Gillis Long, and Hank Aaron,
Folder 9: Street Scenes in the New Orleans Area (Chronological), 1973-1978, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 10: Voter's Registration Organizations (Chronological), 1973-1977Add to your cart.
Folder 11: Unidentified Groups (Chronological), 1974-1975Add to your cart.
Folder 12: Unidentified Groups, continued (Chronological), 1976-1977Add to your cart.
Folder 13: Unidentified Groups, continued (Chronological), 1978-1979, undatedAdd to your cart.
Series 3: Non-photographic, 1976-1977, undatedAdd to your cart.
Box 20: 1976-1977, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder 14: Correspondence, 1976 March 25Add to your cart.
Folder includes two items of correspondence that discuss the payment and pricing for photographs and advertising in the Louisiana Weekly.
Folder 15: Non-Photographs, GeneralAdd to your cart.
Item 1: Press Release: Public Relations, Ford Divison, Dearborn, Michigan, 1977 August 17Add to your cart.
Item 2: Press Release: "Black Businesses Urged to Create Economic Power Base," National Black News Service, 1977 May 23Add to your cart.
Item 3: Press Release: "Alcohol Linked to Birth Defects," National Black News Service, 1977 June 6Add to your cart.
Item 4: Press Release: "Black Heritage USA Stamps Announced," National Black News Service, 1977 July 11Add to your cart.
Item 5: Advertisement: Rose Royce, undatedAdd to your cart.
Item 6: Business Card: Kenneth True, Photo Craft, Inc., undatedAdd to your cart.
Item 7: Meeting Agenda: LAPSIA General Meeting, 1976 May 17Add to your cart.
Folder 16: Non-Photographs, Ernest N. Morial, undatedAdd to your cart.
Folder includes drafts of articles, editorials, and political cartoons related to Mayor Dutch N. Morial.
Series 4: Oversize Items, 1974, undatedAdd to your cart.
Box 21: Oversize Photographs, 1974, undatedAdd to your cart.
Item 1: Unidentified Mardi Gras Queen and Court: Photograph; 10.25 x 13 inches, black and white, undatedAdd to your cart.
Item 2: Governor Edwin Edwards a Business Gathering: Photographs (9); 3.5 x 5 inches, color, 1974Add to your cart.
Note: Item includes a series of nine color photographs that are taped together.
Item 3: Antlered Guard of Winter Capitol, New Orleans, LA Lodge: Photograph; 14 x 11 inches, black and white, undatedAdd to your cart.

Browse by Series:

[Series 1: Individuals, 1971-1980, undated],
[Series 2: Organizations and Subjects, 1972-1980, undated],
[Series 3: Non-photographic, 1976-1977, undated],
[Series 4: Oversize Items, 1974, undated],
[All]


Page Generated in: 1.013 seconds (using 240 queries).
Using 10.2MB of memory. (Peak of 11.03MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.13 rev-1
Copyright ©2010 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign